Direct flights from Munich to Dortmund

Did you mean flights from Dortmund to Munich?

Munich

Germany

Germany

MUC

Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport)

Switch direction

Dortmund

Germany

Germany

DTM

Dortmund Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
286 miles  ·  (461 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Munich to Dortmund Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Munich to Dortmund. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MUC to DTM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Munich to Dortmund

Airline-specific flight schedules from Munich to Dortmund

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Munich MUC to Dortmund DTM, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MUC DTM flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Munich to Dortmund

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Munich to Dortmund Flights

Flights from MUC to DTM are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:50 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:50, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Munich to Dortmund takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Munich and Dortmund is 286 miles (or 461 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dortmund?

There is 1 airport in Dortmund: Dortmund Airport (DTM).

How many flights per week are there from MUC to DTM?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Munich to Dortmund (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Munich to Dortmund?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Munich to Dortmund.

How far is Dortmund from Munich?

The distance from Munich to Dortmund is 286 miles (461 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MUC airport to DTM airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Munich to Dortmund.

What alliances have direct flights from Munich to Dortmund?

There are no alliances flying direct from Munich to Dortmund at the moment.

What classes are available from Munich to Dortmund?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Munich to Dortmund?

Aircraft types that fly from Munich to Dortmund:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Munich to Dortmund?

The earliest flight departs at 07:50 from Munich and arrives at 09:00 at Dortmund.

What is the latest flight available from Munich to Dortmund?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Munich and arrives at 22:05 at Dortmund.

Non-stop flights from MUC to DTM

286 miles (461 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:50

  • 10:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 4065

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:50

  • 10:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 4065

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 4063

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:00

  • 20:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 4063

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price