Direct flights from Munich to Westerland / Sylt

Did you mean flights from Westerland / Sylt to Munich?

Munich

Germany

Germany

MUC

Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport)

Switch direction

Westerland / Sylt

Germany

Germany

GWT

Sylt Airport (Westerland Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
476 miles  ·  (766 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Lufthansa
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 195

Munich to Westerland / Sylt Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Munich to Westerland / Sylt. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from MUC to GWT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Munich to Westerland / Sylt

Airline-specific flight schedules from Munich to Westerland / Sylt

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Munich MUC to Westerland / Sylt GWT, which is Lufthansa. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their MUC GWT flight schedule.

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Munich to Westerland / Sylt

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Munich to Westerland / Sylt Flights

Flights from MUC to GWT are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 18:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 18:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Munich to Westerland / Sylt takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Munich and Westerland / Sylt is 476 miles (or 766 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Westerland / Sylt?

There is 1 airport in Westerland / Sylt: Sylt Airport (Westerland Airport) (GWT).

How many flights per week are there from MUC to GWT?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Munich to Westerland / Sylt (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Munich to Westerland / Sylt.

How far is Westerland / Sylt from Munich?

The distance from Munich to Westerland / Sylt is 476 miles (766 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from MUC airport to GWT airport?

Lufthansa is the only airline flying nonstop from Munich to Westerland / Sylt.

What alliances have direct flights from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Munich to Westerland / Sylt.

What classes are available from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

Aircraft types that fly from Munich to Westerland / Sylt:

  • Airbus A319
  • Canadair Regional Jet 900
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Munich and arrives at 08:20 at Westerland / Sylt.

What is the latest flight available from Munich to Westerland / Sylt?

The latest flight departs at 18:05 from Munich and arrives at 19:35 at Westerland / Sylt.

Non-stop flights from MUC to GWT

476 miles (766 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:45

  • 09:15

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2184

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:05

  • 18:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2184

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:05

  • 18:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2184

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:05

  • 18:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2184

  • Lufthansa

  • Embraer 195

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:05

  • 18:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2184

  • Lufthansa

  • Canadair Regional Jet 900

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices