Direct flights from Nevşehir to Istanbul

Did you mean flights from Istanbul to Nevşehir?

Nevşehir

Turkey

Turkey

NAV

Kapadokya Airport

Switch direction

Istanbul

Turkey

Turkey

IST

Atatürk International Airport (Yesilköy International

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
218 miles  ·  (351 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

Nevşehir to Istanbul Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Nevşehir to Istanbul. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NAV to IST, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Nevşehir to Istanbul

Airline-specific flight schedules from Nevşehir to Istanbul

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Nevşehir NAV to Istanbul IST, which is Turkish Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NAV IST flight schedule.

Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines flight schedulefrom Nevşehir to Istanbul

Turkish Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Nevşehir to Istanbul Flights

Flights from NAV to IST are operated 8 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 08:50 - 21:05. The earliest flight departs at 08:50, the last flight departs at 21:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Nevşehir to Istanbul takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Nevşehir and Istanbul is 218 miles (or 351 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Istanbul?

There are 2 airports in Istanbul: Atatürk International Airport (Yesilköy International (IST) and Sabiha Gökçen International Airport (SAW).

How many flights per week are there from NAV to IST?

There are 8 flights per week flying from Nevşehir to Istanbul (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Nevşehir to Istanbul.

How far is Istanbul from Nevşehir?

The distance from Nevşehir to Istanbul is 218 miles (351 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NAV airport to IST airport?

Turkish Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Nevşehir to Istanbul.

What alliances have direct flights from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Nevşehir to Istanbul.

What classes are available from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

Aircraft types that fly from Nevşehir to Istanbul:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

The earliest flight departs at 08:50 from Nevşehir and arrives at 10:10 at Istanbul.

What is the latest flight available from Nevşehir to Istanbul?

The latest flight departs at 21:05 from Nevşehir and arrives at 22:25 at Istanbul.

Non-stop flights from NAV to IST

218 miles (351 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:35

  • 11:55

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2007

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:55

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2007

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:50

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2005

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:50

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2005

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:50

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2005

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 16:50

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2005

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 22:00

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2009

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 22:00

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2009

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:35

  • 22:00

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 2009

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-900 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices