FlightConnections

Direct flights from Niamey to Tunis

Did you mean flights from Tunis to Niamey?

Niamey

Niger

Niger

NIM

Diori Hamani International Airport

Switch direction

Tunis

Tunisia

Tunisia

TUN

Tunis-Carthage International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,690 miles  ·  (2,719 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Tunisair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Niamey to Tunis Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Niamey to Tunis. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NIM to TUN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Niamey to Tunis

Airline-specific flight schedules from Niamey to Tunis

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Niamey NIM to Tunis TUN, which is Tunisair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NIM TUN flight schedule.

Tunisair
Tunisair flight schedulefrom Niamey to Tunis

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Niamey to Tunis Flights

Flights from NIM to TUN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 01:20 - 02:40. The earliest flight departs at 01:20, the last flight departs at 02:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Niamey to Tunis takes 3 hours and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Niamey and Tunis is 1,690 miles (or 2,719 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tunis?

There is 1 airport in Tunis: Tunis-Carthage International Airport (TUN).

How many flights per week are there from NIM to TUN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Niamey to Tunis (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Niamey to Tunis?

3 hours and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Niamey to Tunis.

How far is Tunis from Niamey?

The distance from Niamey to Tunis is 1,690 miles (2,719 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NIM airport to TUN airport?

Tunisair is the only airline flying nonstop from Niamey to Tunis.

What alliances have direct flights from Niamey to Tunis?

There are no alliances flying direct from Niamey to Tunis at the moment.

What classes are available from Niamey to Tunis?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Niamey to Tunis?

Aircraft types that fly from Niamey to Tunis:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Niamey to Tunis?

The earliest flight departs at 01:20 from Niamey and arrives at 05:00 at Tunis.

What is the latest flight available from Niamey to Tunis?

The latest flight departs at 02:40 from Niamey and arrives at 06:20 at Tunis.

Non-stop flights from NIM to TUN

1,690 miles (2,719 km)  ·  3h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 02:35

  • 06:15

  • Tunisair

    Tunisair

  • TU 399

  • Tunisair

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price