FlightConnections

Direct flights from Niamey to Casablanca

Did you mean flights from Casablanca to Niamey?

Niamey

Niger

Niger

NIM

Diori Hamani International Airport

Switch direction

Casablanca

Morocco

Morocco

CMN

Mohammed V International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,505 miles  ·  (2,422 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Royal Air Maroc
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Niamey to Casablanca Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Niamey to Casablanca. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NIM to CMN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Niamey to Casablanca

Airline-specific flight schedules from Niamey to Casablanca

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Niamey NIM to Casablanca CMN, which is Royal Air Maroc. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NIM CMN flight schedule.

Royal Air Maroc
Royal Air Maroc flight schedulefrom Niamey to Casablanca

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Niamey to Casablanca Flights

Flights from NIM to CMN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 03:05 - 08:50. The earliest flight departs at 03:05, the last flight departs at 08:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Niamey to Casablanca takes 3 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Niamey and Casablanca is 1,505 miles (or 2,422 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Casablanca?

There is 1 airport in Casablanca: Mohammed V International Airport (CMN).

How many flights per week are there from NIM to CMN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Niamey to Casablanca (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Niamey to Casablanca?

3 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Niamey to Casablanca.

How far is Casablanca from Niamey?

The distance from Niamey to Casablanca is 1,505 miles (2,422 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NIM airport to CMN airport?

Royal Air Maroc is the only airline flying nonstop from Niamey to Casablanca.

What alliances have direct flights from Niamey to Casablanca?

There are no alliances flying direct from Niamey to Casablanca at the moment.

What classes are available from Niamey to Casablanca?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Niamey to Casablanca?

Aircraft types that fly from Niamey to Casablanca:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Niamey to Casablanca?

The earliest flight departs at 03:05 from Niamey and arrives at 06:35 at Casablanca.

What is the latest flight available from Niamey to Casablanca?

The latest flight departs at 08:50 from Niamey and arrives at 12:20 at Casablanca.

Non-stop flights from NIM to CMN

1,505 miles (2,422 km)  ·  3h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 03:10

  • 06:40

  • Royal Air Maroc

    Royal Air Maroc

  • AT 546

  • Royal Air Maroc

  • Boeing 737-700

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 03:10

  • 06:40

  • Royal Air Maroc

    Royal Air Maroc

  • AT 546

  • Royal Air Maroc

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:25

  • 10:55

  • Royal Air Maroc

    Royal Air Maroc

  • AT 295

  • Royal Air Maroc

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price