Direct flights from Knock to Liverpool

Did you mean flights from Liverpool to Knock?

Knock

Ireland

Ireland

NOC

Knock International Airport

Switch direction

Liverpool

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

LPL

Liverpool John Lennon Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
153 miles  ·  (247 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Knock to Liverpool Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Knock to Liverpool. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NOC to LPL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Knock to Liverpool

Airline-specific flight schedules from Knock to Liverpool

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Knock NOC to Liverpool LPL, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NOC LPL flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Knock to Liverpool

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Knock to Liverpool Flights

Flights from NOC to LPL are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 09:05 - 15:40. The earliest flight departs at 09:05, the last flight departs at 15:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Knock to Liverpool takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Knock and Liverpool is 153 miles (or 247 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Liverpool?

There is 1 airport in Liverpool: Liverpool John Lennon Airport (LPL).

How many flights per week are there from NOC to LPL?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Knock to Liverpool (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Knock to Liverpool?

1 hour is the average flight time from Knock to Liverpool.

How far is Liverpool from Knock?

The distance from Knock to Liverpool is 153 miles (247 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NOC airport to LPL airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Knock to Liverpool.

What alliances have direct flights from Knock to Liverpool?

There are no alliances flying direct from Knock to Liverpool at the moment.

What classes are available from Knock to Liverpool?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Knock to Liverpool?

Aircraft types that fly from Knock to Liverpool:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Knock to Liverpool?

The earliest flight departs at 09:05 from Knock and arrives at 10:05 at Liverpool.

What is the latest flight available from Knock to Liverpool?

The latest flight departs at 15:40 from Knock and arrives at 16:40 at Liverpool.

Non-stop flights from NOC to LPL

153 miles (247 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:20

  • 14:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6674

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6674

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 16:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 6674

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices