Direct flights from Knock to Manchester

Did you mean flights from Manchester to Knock?

Knock

Ireland

Ireland

NOC

Knock International Airport

Switch direction

Manchester

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

MAN

Manchester Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
270 miles  ·  (435 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Knock to Manchester Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Knock to Manchester. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from NOC to MAN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Knock to Manchester

Airline-specific flight schedules from Knock to Manchester

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Knock NOC to Manchester MAN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their NOC MAN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Knock to Manchester

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Knock to Manchester Flights

Flights from NOC to MAN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:45 - 18:20. The earliest flight departs at 07:45, the last flight departs at 18:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Knock to Manchester takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Knock and Manchester is 270 miles (or 435 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Manchester?

There is 1 airport in Manchester: Manchester Airport (MAN).

How many flights per week are there from NOC to MAN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Knock to Manchester (as of December 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Knock to Manchester?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Knock to Manchester.

How far is Manchester from Knock?

The distance from Knock to Manchester is 270 miles (435 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from NOC airport to MAN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Knock to Manchester.

What alliances have direct flights from Knock to Manchester?

There are no alliances flying direct from Knock to Manchester at the moment.

What classes are available from Knock to Manchester?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Knock to Manchester?

Aircraft types that fly from Knock to Manchester:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Knock to Manchester?

The earliest flight departs at 07:45 from Knock and arrives at 08:50 at Manchester.

What is the latest flight available from Knock to Manchester?

The latest flight departs at 18:20 from Knock and arrives at 19:25 at Manchester.

Non-stop flights from NOC to MAN

270 miles (435 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:40

  • 12:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 893

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 16:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 893

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 893

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 893

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices