Direct flights from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo

Did you mean flights from Palermo to Olbia (Sardinia)?

Olbia (Sardinia)

Italy

Italy

OLB

Olbia – Costa Smeralda Airport

Switch direction

Palermo

Italy

Italy

PMO

Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
268 miles  ·  (431 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from OLB to PMO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First OLB-PMO flights start in May

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Olbia (Sardinia) OLB to Palermo PMO, which is Volotea. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their OLB PMO flight schedule.

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo

Volotea flights start in May
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo Flights

Departure times vary between 08:35 - 22:55. The earliest flight departs at 08:35, the last flight departs at 22:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Olbia (Sardinia) and Palermo is 268 miles (or 431 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Palermo?

There is 1 airport in Palermo: Palermo Airport (Falcone-Borsellino Airport) (PMO).

How many flights per week are there from OLB to PMO?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo (as of April 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo.

How far is Palermo from Olbia (Sardinia)?

The distance from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo is 268 miles (431 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from OLB airport to PMO airport?

Volotea is the only airline flying nonstop from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo.

What alliances have direct flights from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

There are no alliances flying direct from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo at the moment.

What classes are available from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

Aircraft types that fly from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

The earliest flight departs at 08:35 from Olbia (Sardinia) and arrives at 09:45 at Palermo.

What is the latest flight available from Olbia (Sardinia) to Palermo?

The latest flight departs at 22:55 from Olbia (Sardinia) and arrives at 00:05 at Palermo.

Non-stop flights from OLB to PMO

268 miles (431 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:40

  • 11:50

  • Volotea

    Volotea

  • V7 1541

  • Volotea

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price