Direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Brest

Did you mean flights from Brest to Paris (Orly)?

Paris (Orly)

France

France

ORY

Orly International Airport

Switch direction

Brest

France

France

BES

Brest Bretagne Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
310 miles  ·  (499 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Paris (Orly) to Brest Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) to Brest. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ORY to BES, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paris (Orly) to Brest

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paris (Orly) to Brest

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) ORY to Brest BES, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ORY BES flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Paris (Orly) to Brest

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paris (Orly) to Brest Flights

Flights from ORY to BES are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 18:35. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 18:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paris (Orly) to Brest takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Paris (Orly) and Brest is 310 miles (or 499 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Brest?

There is 1 airport in Brest: Brest Bretagne Airport (BES).

How many flights per week are there from ORY to BES?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Paris (Orly) to Brest (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Paris (Orly) to Brest.

How far is Brest from Paris (Orly)?

The distance from Paris (Orly) to Brest is 310 miles (499 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ORY airport to BES airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Paris (Orly) to Brest.

What alliances have direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

There are no alliances flying direct from Paris (Orly) to Brest at the moment.

What classes are available from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

Aircraft types that fly from Paris (Orly) to Brest:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 07:10 at Brest.

What is the latest flight available from Paris (Orly) to Brest?

The latest flight departs at 18:35 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 19:45 at Brest.

Non-stop flights from ORY to BES

310 miles (499 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:10

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 08:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:20

  • 11:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4470

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 11:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4474

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:45

  • 11:55

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4474

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 13:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4474

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 14:35

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:35

  • 14:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:10

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 19:40

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:35

  • 19:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • TO 4478

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices