Direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)

Did you mean flights from Pau (Pyrenees) to Paris (Orly)?

Paris (Orly)

France

France

ORY

Orly International Airport

Switch direction

Pau (Pyrenees)

France

France

PUF

Pau Pyrénées Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
244 miles  ·  (392 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Air France
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from ORY to PUF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paris (Orly) ORY to Pau (Pyrenees) PUF, which is Air France. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their ORY PUF flight schedule.

Air France
Air France flight schedulefrom Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)

Air France is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees) Flights

Flights from ORY to PUF are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 20:55. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 20:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees) takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Paris (Orly) and Pau (Pyrenees) is 244 miles (or 392 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pau (Pyrenees)?

There is 1 airport in Pau (Pyrenees): Pau Pyrénées Airport (PUF).

How many flights per week are there from ORY to PUF?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees) (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees).

How far is Pau (Pyrenees) from Paris (Orly)?

The distance from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees) is 244 miles (392 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from ORY airport to PUF airport?

Air France is the only airline flying nonstop from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees).

What alliances have direct flights from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees).

What classes are available from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

Aircraft types that fly from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees):

  • Airbus A318
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 08:20 at Pau (Pyrenees).

What is the latest flight available from Paris (Orly) to Pau (Pyrenees)?

The latest flight departs at 20:55 from Paris (Orly) and arrives at 22:15 at Pau (Pyrenees).

Non-stop flights from ORY to PUF

244 miles (392 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:20

  • 08:40

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7450

  • Air France

  • Airbus A318

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:50

  • 11:10

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7452

  • Air France

  • Airbus A318

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:20

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7456

  • Air France

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:40

  • 20:00

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7462

  • Air France

  • Airbus A318

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 22:15

  • Air France

    Air France

    SkyTeam

  • AF 7458

  • Air France

  • Airbus A318

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices