Direct flights from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)

Did you mean flights from Stockholm (Bromma) to Östersund?

Östersund

Sweden

Sweden

OSD

Åre Östersund Airport

Switch direction

Stockholm (Bromma)

Sweden

Sweden

BMA

Stockholm-Bromma Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
179 miles  ·  (288 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • BRA
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma). The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from OSD to BMA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First OSD-BMA flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)

Airline-specific flight schedules from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Östersund OSD to Stockholm (Bromma) BMA, which is BRA. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their OSD BMA flight schedule.

BRA
BRA flight schedulefrom Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)

BRA flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) Flights

Flights from OSD to BMA are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 12:10 - 18:15. The earliest flight departs at 12:10, the last flight departs at 18:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Östersund and Stockholm (Bromma) is 179 miles (or 288 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Stockholm (Bromma)?

There are 4 airports in Stockholm (Bromma): Stockholm-Bromma Airport (BMA), Stockholm-Arlanda Airport (ARN), Stockholm-Västerås Airport (VST) and Stockholm-Skavsta Airport (NYO).

How many flights per week are there from OSD to BMA?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma).

How far is Stockholm (Bromma) from Östersund?

The distance from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) is 179 miles (288 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from OSD airport to BMA airport?

BRA is the only airline flying nonstop from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma).

What alliances have direct flights from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

There are no alliances flying direct from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma) at the moment.

What classes are available from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

Aircraft types that fly from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma):

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

The earliest flight departs at 12:10 from Östersund and arrives at 13:30 at Stockholm (Bromma).

What is the latest flight available from Östersund to Stockholm (Bromma)?

The latest flight departs at 18:15 from Östersund and arrives at 19:35 at Stockholm (Bromma).

Non-stop flights from OSD to BMA

179 miles (288 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:25

  • 14:45

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 389

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:25

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 389

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 19:35

  • BRA

    BRA

  • TF 389

  • BRA

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices