Direct flights from Oslo to Berlin

Did you mean flights from Berlin to Oslo?

Oslo

Norway

Norway

OSL

Oslo Airport, Gardermoen (succeeding Oslo Airport, Forn

Switch direction

Berlin

Germany

Germany

BER

Berlin Brandenburg Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
549 miles  ·  (883 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Oslo to Berlin Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Oslo to Berlin. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from OSL to BER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Oslo to Berlin

Airline-specific flight schedules from Oslo to Berlin

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Oslo OSL to Berlin BER. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their OSL BER flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Oslo to Berlin

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Oslo to Berlin

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Oslo to Berlin Flights

Departure times vary between 06:50 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Oslo to Berlin takes 1 hour and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Oslo and Berlin is 549 miles (or 883 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Berlin?

There is 1 airport in Berlin: Berlin Brandenburg Airport (BER).

How many flights per week are there from OSL to BER?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Oslo to Berlin (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Oslo to Berlin?

1 hour and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Oslo to Berlin.

How far is Berlin from Oslo?

The distance from Oslo to Berlin is 549 miles (883 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from OSL airport to BER airport?

Norwegian and SAS are flying nonstop from Oslo to Berlin.

What alliances have direct flights from Oslo to Berlin?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Oslo to Berlin.

What classes are available from Oslo to Berlin?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Oslo to Berlin?

Aircraft types that fly from Oslo to Berlin:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Oslo to Berlin?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Oslo and arrives at 08:25 at Berlin.

What is the latest flight available from Oslo to Berlin?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Oslo and arrives at 21:15 at Berlin.

Non-stop flights from OSL to BER

549 miles (883 km)  ·  1h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:30

  • 09:05

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1102

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:35

  • Norwegian

    Norwegian

  • DY 1108

  • Norwegian

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices