Direct flights from Ostrava to Warsaw

Did you mean flights from Warsaw to Ostrava?

Ostrava

Czechia

Czechia

OSR

Ostrava-Mosnov International Airport

Switch direction

Warsaw

Poland

Poland

WAW

Frederic Chopin International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
211 miles  ·  (340 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • LOT
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer 170

Ostrava to Warsaw Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Ostrava to Warsaw. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from OSR to WAW, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First OSR-WAW flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Ostrava to Warsaw

Airline-specific flight schedules from Ostrava to Warsaw

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Ostrava OSR to Warsaw WAW, which is LOT. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their OSR WAW flight schedule.

LOT
LOT flight schedulefrom Ostrava to Warsaw

LOT is a member of Star Alliance
LOT flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Ostrava to Warsaw Flights

Flights from OSR to WAW are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:25 - 17:55. The earliest flight departs at 05:25, the last flight departs at 17:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Ostrava to Warsaw takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Ostrava and Warsaw is 211 miles (or 340 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Warsaw?

There are 2 airports in Warsaw: Frederic Chopin International Airport (WAW) and Modlin Airport (WMI).

How many flights per week are there from OSR to WAW?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Ostrava to Warsaw (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Ostrava to Warsaw?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Ostrava to Warsaw.

How far is Warsaw from Ostrava?

The distance from Ostrava to Warsaw is 211 miles (340 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from OSR airport to WAW airport?

LOT is the only airline flying nonstop from Ostrava to Warsaw.

What alliances have direct flights from Ostrava to Warsaw?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Ostrava to Warsaw.

What classes are available from Ostrava to Warsaw?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Ostrava to Warsaw?

Aircraft types that fly from Ostrava to Warsaw:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q
  • Embraer 170

What is the earliest flight departing from Ostrava to Warsaw?

The earliest flight departs at 05:25 from Ostrava and arrives at 06:30 at Warsaw.

What is the latest flight available from Ostrava to Warsaw?

The latest flight departs at 17:55 from Ostrava and arrives at 19:00 at Warsaw.

Non-stop flights from OSR to WAW

211 miles (340 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:05

  • 14:10

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 502

  • LOT

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:15

  • 15:20

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 502

  • LOT

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:00

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 504

  • LOT

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-400 Dash 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:55

  • 19:00

  • LOT

    LOT

    Star Alliance

  • LO 504

  • LOT

  • Embraer 170

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price