Direct flights from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour

Did you mean flights from Marsh Harbour to West Palm Beach?

West Palm Beach

United States

United States

PBI

Palm Beach International Airport

Switch direction

Marsh Harbour

Bahamas

Bahamas

MHH

Marsh Harbour Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
116 miles  ·  (186 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Bahamasair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PBI to MHH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour

Airline-specific flight schedules from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from West Palm Beach PBI to Marsh Harbour MHH, which is Bahamasair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PBI MHH flight schedule.

Bahamasair
Bahamasair flight schedulefrom West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour Flights

Flights from PBI to MHH are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 12:20 - 14:35. The earliest flight departs at 12:20, the last flight departs at 14:35. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour takes 1 hour. The flight distance between West Palm Beach and Marsh Harbour is 116 miles (or 186 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Marsh Harbour?

There is 1 airport in Marsh Harbour: Marsh Harbour Airport (MHH).

How many flights per week are there from PBI to MHH?

There are 4 flights per week flying from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

1 hour is the average flight time from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour.

How far is Marsh Harbour from West Palm Beach?

The distance from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour is 116 miles (186 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PBI airport to MHH airport?

Bahamasair is the only airline flying nonstop from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour.

What alliances have direct flights from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

There are no alliances flying direct from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour at the moment.

What classes are available from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

Aircraft types that fly from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

The earliest flight departs at 12:20 from West Palm Beach and arrives at 13:20 at Marsh Harbour.

What is the latest flight available from West Palm Beach to Marsh Harbour?

The latest flight departs at 14:35 from West Palm Beach and arrives at 15:35 at Marsh Harbour.

Non-stop flights from PBI to MHH

116 miles (186 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:20

  • 14:20

  • Bahamasair

    Bahamasair

  • UP 282

  • Bahamasair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 15:35

  • Bahamasair

    Bahamasair

  • UP 282

  • Bahamasair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 15:35

  • Bahamasair

    Bahamasair

  • UP 282

  • Bahamasair

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices