Direct flights from Paraburdoo to Perth

Did you mean flights from Perth to Paraburdoo?

Paraburdoo

Australia

Australia

PBO

Paraburdoo Airport

Switch direction

Perth

Australia

Australia

PER

Perth Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
382 miles  ·  (615 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Qantas
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fokker 100

Paraburdoo to Perth Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paraburdoo to Perth. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PBO to PER, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paraburdoo to Perth

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paraburdoo to Perth

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paraburdoo PBO to Perth PER, which is Qantas. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PBO PER flight schedule.

Qantas
Qantas flight schedulefrom Paraburdoo to Perth

Qantas is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Paraburdoo to Perth Flights

Flights from PBO to PER are operated 29 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 07:40 - 18:50. The earliest flight departs at 07:40, the last flight departs at 18:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paraburdoo to Perth takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Paraburdoo and Perth is 382 miles (or 615 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Perth?

There is 1 airport in Perth: Perth Airport (PER).

How many flights per week are there from PBO to PER?

There are 29 flights per week flying from Paraburdoo to Perth (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paraburdoo to Perth?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Paraburdoo to Perth.

How far is Perth from Paraburdoo?

The distance from Paraburdoo to Perth is 382 miles (615 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PBO airport to PER airport?

Qantas is the only airline flying nonstop from Paraburdoo to Perth.

What alliances have direct flights from Paraburdoo to Perth?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Paraburdoo to Perth.

What classes are available from Paraburdoo to Perth?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paraburdoo to Perth?

Aircraft types that fly from Paraburdoo to Perth:

  • Fokker 100

What is the earliest flight departing from Paraburdoo to Perth?

The earliest flight departs at 07:40 from Paraburdoo and arrives at 09:25 at Perth.

What is the latest flight available from Paraburdoo to Perth?

The latest flight departs at 18:50 from Paraburdoo and arrives at 20:35 at Perth.

Non-stop flights from PBO to PER

382 miles (615 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:50

  • 09:35

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1617

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:20

  • 10:05

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1617

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:40

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1619

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 10:40

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1619

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 11:10

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1841

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:55

  • 11:40

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1843

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:35

  • 12:20

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1839

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:40

  • 13:25

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1853

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:00

  • 16:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1851

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1621

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1621

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1623

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 20:00

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1625

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices