Direct flights from Perth to Paraburdoo

Did you mean flights from Paraburdoo to Perth?

Perth

Australia

Australia

PER

Perth Airport

Switch direction

Paraburdoo

Australia

Australia

PBO

Paraburdoo Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
382 miles  ·  (615 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 45 minutes
Airlines
  • Qantas
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Fokker 100

Perth to Paraburdoo Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Perth to Paraburdoo. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PER to PBO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Perth to Paraburdoo

Airline-specific flight schedules from Perth to Paraburdoo

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Perth PER to Paraburdoo PBO, which is Qantas. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PER PBO flight schedule.

Qantas
Qantas flight schedulefrom Perth to Paraburdoo

Qantas is a member of OneWorld
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Perth to Paraburdoo Flights

Flights from PER to PBO are operated 30 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 05:15 - 16:25. The earliest flight departs at 05:15, the last flight departs at 16:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Perth to Paraburdoo takes 1 hour and 45 minutes. The flight distance between Perth and Paraburdoo is 382 miles (or 615 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Paraburdoo?

There is 1 airport in Paraburdoo: Paraburdoo Airport (PBO).

How many flights per week are there from PER to PBO?

There are 30 flights per week flying from Perth to Paraburdoo (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Perth to Paraburdoo?

1 hour and 45 minutes is the average flight time from Perth to Paraburdoo.

How far is Paraburdoo from Perth?

The distance from Perth to Paraburdoo is 382 miles (615 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PER airport to PBO airport?

Qantas is the only airline flying nonstop from Perth to Paraburdoo.

What alliances have direct flights from Perth to Paraburdoo?

OneWorld is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Perth to Paraburdoo.

What classes are available from Perth to Paraburdoo?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Perth to Paraburdoo?

Aircraft types that fly from Perth to Paraburdoo:

  • Fokker 100

What is the earliest flight departing from Perth to Paraburdoo?

The earliest flight departs at 05:15 from Perth and arrives at 07:00 at Paraburdoo.

What is the latest flight available from Perth to Paraburdoo?

The latest flight departs at 16:25 from Perth and arrives at 18:10 at Paraburdoo.

Non-stop flights from PER to PBO

382 miles (615 km)  ·  1h 45m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 05:25

  • 07:10

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1616

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 05:55

  • 07:40

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1616

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:30

  • 08:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1618

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 06:30

  • 08:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1618

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:45

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1840

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 09:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1842

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:10

  • 09:55

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1838

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:10

  • 09:55

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1838

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 11:00

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1852

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 11:00

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1852

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:35

  • 14:20

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1850

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1620

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:30

  • 15:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1620

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:15

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1622

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:50

  • 17:35

  • Qantas

    Qantas

    OneWorld

  • QF 1624

  • Qantas

  • Fokker 100

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices