Direct flights from Paphos to Amman

Did you mean flights from Amman to Paphos?

Paphos

Cyprus

Cyprus

PFO

Paphos International Airport

Switch direction

Amman

Jordan

Jordan

AMM

Queen Alia International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
180 miles  ·  (289 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Paphos to Amman Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paphos to Amman. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PFO to AMM, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paphos to Amman

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paphos to Amman

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paphos PFO to Amman AMM, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PFO AMM flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Paphos to Amman

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paphos to Amman Flights

Flights from PFO to AMM are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 19:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 19:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paphos to Amman takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Paphos and Amman is 180 miles (or 289 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Amman?

There is 1 airport in Amman: Queen Alia International Airport (AMM).

How many flights per week are there from PFO to AMM?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Paphos to Amman (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paphos to Amman?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Paphos to Amman.

How far is Amman from Paphos?

The distance from Paphos to Amman is 180 miles (289 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PFO airport to AMM airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Paphos to Amman.

What alliances have direct flights from Paphos to Amman?

There are no alliances flying direct from Paphos to Amman at the moment.

What classes are available from Paphos to Amman?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paphos to Amman?

Aircraft types that fly from Paphos to Amman:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Paphos to Amman?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from Paphos and arrives at 07:40 at Amman.

What is the latest flight available from Paphos to Amman?

The latest flight departs at 19:10 from Paphos and arrives at 20:25 at Amman.

Non-stop flights from PFO to AMM

180 miles (289 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:45

  • 13:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:45

  • 17:00

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:10

  • 20:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3404

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices