Direct flights from Paphos to Kaunas

Did you mean flights from Kaunas to Paphos?

Paphos

Cyprus

Cyprus

PFO

Paphos International Airport

Switch direction

Kaunas

Lithuania

Lithuania

KUN

Kaunas International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
903 miles  ·  (1,454 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Paphos to Kaunas Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Paphos to Kaunas. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PFO to KUN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Paphos to Kaunas

Airline-specific flight schedules from Paphos to Kaunas

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Paphos PFO to Kaunas KUN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PFO KUN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Paphos to Kaunas

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Paphos to Kaunas Flights

Flights from PFO to KUN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:05 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 12:05, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Paphos to Kaunas takes 3 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Paphos and Kaunas is 903 miles (or 1,454 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Kaunas?

There is 1 airport in Kaunas: Kaunas International Airport (KUN).

How many flights per week are there from PFO to KUN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Paphos to Kaunas (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Paphos to Kaunas?

3 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Paphos to Kaunas.

How far is Kaunas from Paphos?

The distance from Paphos to Kaunas is 903 miles (1,454 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PFO airport to KUN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Paphos to Kaunas.

What alliances have direct flights from Paphos to Kaunas?

There are no alliances flying direct from Paphos to Kaunas at the moment.

What classes are available from Paphos to Kaunas?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Paphos to Kaunas?

Aircraft types that fly from Paphos to Kaunas:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Paphos to Kaunas?

The earliest flight departs at 12:05 from Paphos and arrives at 15:40 at Kaunas.

What is the latest flight available from Paphos to Kaunas?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Paphos and arrives at 22:40 at Kaunas.

Non-stop flights from PFO to KUN

903 miles (1,454 km)  ·  3h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:20

  • 21:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 9113

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices