FlightConnections

Direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña

Did you mean flights from A Coruña to Palma de Mallorca?

Palma de Mallorca

Spain

Spain

PMI

Palma de Mallorca Airport (Son Sant Joan Airport)

Switch direction

A Coruña

Spain

Spain

LCG

La Coruña Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
631 miles  ·  (1,015 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 55 minutes
Airlines
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMI to LCG, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Palma de Mallorca PMI to A Coruña LCG, which is Vueling. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMI LCG flight schedule.

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña Flights

Departure times vary between 09:00 - 20:30. The earliest flight departs at 09:00, the last flight departs at 20:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña takes 1 hour and 55 minutes. The flight distance between Palma de Mallorca and A Coruña is 631 miles (or 1,015 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in A Coruña?

There are 2 airports in A Coruña: La Coruña Airport (LCG) and Santiago de Compostela Airport (SCQ).

How many flights per week are there from PMI to LCG?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña (as of October 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

1 hour and 55 minutes is the average flight time from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña.

How far is A Coruña from Palma de Mallorca?

The distance from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña is 631 miles (1,015 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMI airport to LCG airport?

Vueling is the only airline flying nonstop from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña.

What alliances have direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

There are no alliances flying direct from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña at the moment.

What classes are available from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

Aircraft types that fly from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña:

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

The earliest flight departs at 09:00 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 10:55 at A Coruña.

What is the latest flight available from Palma de Mallorca to A Coruña?

The latest flight departs at 20:30 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 22:25 at A Coruña.

Non-stop flights from PMI to LCG

631 miles (1,015 km)  ·  1h 55m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:40

  • 13:35

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 3970

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price