Direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Did you mean flights from Munich to Palma de Mallorca?

Palma de Mallorca

Spain

Spain

PMI

Palma de Mallorca Airport (Son Sant Joan Airport)

Switch direction

Munich

Germany

Germany

MUC

Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
755 miles  ·  (1,215 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Condor
  • Eurowings
  • Eurowings
  • Lufthansa
  • SmartWings
  • TUI Fly
  • Vueling
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

Palma de Mallorca to Munich Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palma de Mallorca to Munich. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMI to MUC, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palma de Mallorca to Munich

In total there are 7 airlines operating nonstop flights from Palma de Mallorca PMI to Munich MUC. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMI MUC flight schedule.

Condor
Condor flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Eurowings flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Lufthansa
Lufthansa flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Lufthansa is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SmartWings
SmartWings flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

SmartWings flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

TUI Fly
TUI Fly flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Vueling
Vueling flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Munich

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Palma de Mallorca to Munich Flights

Flights from PMI to MUC are operated 43 times a week, with an average of 6 flights per day. Departure times vary between 04:00 - 21:20. The earliest flight departs at 04:00, the last flight departs at 21:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Palma de Mallorca to Munich takes 2 hours and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Palma de Mallorca and Munich is 755 miles (or 1,215 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Munich?

There is 1 airport in Munich: Munich Airport (succeeded Munich-Riem Airport) (MUC).

How many flights per week are there from PMI to MUC?

There are 43 flights per week flying from Palma de Mallorca to Munich (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

2 hours and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Palma de Mallorca to Munich.

How far is Munich from Palma de Mallorca?

The distance from Palma de Mallorca to Munich is 755 miles (1,215 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMI airport to MUC airport?

Condor, Eurowings, Eurowings, Lufthansa, SmartWings, TUI Fly and Vueling are flying nonstop from Palma de Mallorca to Munich.

What alliances have direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Palma de Mallorca to Munich.

What classes are available from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

Aircraft types that fly from Palma de Mallorca to Munich:

  • Airbus A318/319/320/321
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321 (sharklets)
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Airbus A321neo
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)
  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

The earliest flight departs at 04:00 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 06:05 at Munich.

What is the latest flight available from Palma de Mallorca to Munich?

The latest flight departs at 21:20 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 23:25 at Munich.

Popular flights from Palma de Mallorca via Munich

Non-stop flights from PMI to MUC

755 miles (1,215 km)  ·  2h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:10

  • 10:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:10

  • 10:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:10

  • 10:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1997

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:20

  • 10:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 10:45

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:35

  • 10:40

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 10:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:40

  • 10:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:50

  • 11:00

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 11:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:55

  • 11:00

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:00

  • 11:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 11:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 11:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 11:20

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:10

  • 11:15

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:15

  • 11:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1993

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:20

  • 11:25

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:25

  • 11:30

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 11:50

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:00

  • 12:20

  • Vueling

    Vueling

  • VY 3840

  • Vueling

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 14:05

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2659

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:25

  • 15:40

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1997

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:45

  • 15:50

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:55

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:00

  • 16:10

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:05

  • 16:10

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:20

  • 16:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:35

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:40

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:35

  • 16:45

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1787

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 17:00

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 17:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:55

  • 17:00

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 17:15

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:15

  • 17:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:20

  • 17:30

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:40

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1995

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:30

  • 17:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A321neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:30

  • 19:35

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:45

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320 (sharklets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:40

  • 19:45

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:45

  • 19:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 1991

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 20:05

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1797

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:15

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:15

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 20:15

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1795

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:15

  • 20:20

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2659

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:55

  • 21:00

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 2659

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:50

  • 22:10

  • TUI Fly

    TUI Fly

  • X3 2425

  • TUI Fly

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:05

  • 22:10

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:30

  • 22:35

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:55

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:55

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:55

  • 23:05

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 23:05

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:00

  • 23:05

  • Lufthansa

    Lufthansa

    Star Alliance

  • LH 1799

  • Lufthansa

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:10

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:10

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:05

  • 23:10

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:10

  • 23:15

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1513

  • Condor

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:15

  • 23:20

  • Condor

    Condor

  • DE 1509

  • Condor

  • Boeing 757-300 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices