Direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz

Did you mean flights from Vitoria-Gasteiz to Palma de Mallorca?

Palma de Mallorca

Spain

Spain

PMI

Palma de Mallorca Airport (Son Sant Joan Airport)

Switch direction

Vitoria-Gasteiz

Spain

Spain

VIT

Vitoria Foronda International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
365 miles  ·  (587 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PMI to VIT, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz

Airline-specific flight schedules from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Palma de Mallorca PMI to Vitoria-Gasteiz VIT, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PMI VIT flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz Flights

Flights from PMI to VIT are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 11:25 - 15:55. The earliest flight departs at 11:25, the last flight departs at 15:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Palma de Mallorca and Vitoria-Gasteiz is 365 miles (or 587 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vitoria-Gasteiz?

There is 1 airport in Vitoria-Gasteiz: Vitoria Foronda International Airport (VIT).

How many flights per week are there from PMI to VIT?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz (as of September 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz.

How far is Vitoria-Gasteiz from Palma de Mallorca?

The distance from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz is 365 miles (587 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PMI airport to VIT airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz.

What alliances have direct flights from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

There are no alliances flying direct from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz at the moment.

What classes are available from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

Aircraft types that fly from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

The earliest flight departs at 11:25 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 12:50 at Vitoria-Gasteiz.

What is the latest flight available from Palma de Mallorca to Vitoria-Gasteiz?

The latest flight departs at 15:55 from Palma de Mallorca and arrives at 17:20 at Vitoria-Gasteiz.

Non-stop flights from PMI to VIT

365 miles (587 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:00

  • 13:25

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4614

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:50

  • 14:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4614

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4614

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices