Direct flights from Providence to Norfolk

Did you mean flights from Norfolk to Providence?

Providence

United States

United States

PVD

Theodore Francis Green State Airport

Switch direction

Norfolk

United States

United States

ORF

Norfolk International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
419 miles  ·  (674 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Breeze Airways
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-300
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

Providence to Norfolk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Providence to Norfolk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from PVD to ORF, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Providence to Norfolk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Providence to Norfolk

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Providence PVD to Norfolk ORF, which is Breeze Airways. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their PVD ORF flight schedule.

Breeze Airways
Breeze Airways flight schedulefrom Providence to Norfolk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Providence to Norfolk Flights

Flights from PVD to ORF are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 21:20. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 21:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Providence to Norfolk takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Providence and Norfolk is 419 miles (or 674 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Norfolk?

There is 1 airport in Norfolk: Norfolk International Airport (ORF).

How many flights per week are there from PVD to ORF?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Providence to Norfolk (as of June 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Providence to Norfolk?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Providence to Norfolk.

How far is Norfolk from Providence?

The distance from Providence to Norfolk is 419 miles (674 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from PVD airport to ORF airport?

Breeze Airways is the only airline flying nonstop from Providence to Norfolk.

What alliances have direct flights from Providence to Norfolk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Providence to Norfolk at the moment.

What classes are available from Providence to Norfolk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Providence to Norfolk?

Aircraft types that fly from Providence to Norfolk:

  • Airbus A220-300
  • Embraer 190
  • Embraer 195

What is the earliest flight departing from Providence to Norfolk?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Providence and arrives at 08:25 at Norfolk.

What is the latest flight available from Providence to Norfolk?

The latest flight departs at 21:20 from Providence and arrives at 22:45 at Norfolk.

Non-stop flights from PVD to ORF

419 miles (674 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:25

  • 12:50

  • Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

  • MX 417

  • Breeze Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:55

  • 18:20

  • Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

  • MX 417

  • Breeze Airways

  • Embraer 190

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:20

  • 22:45

  • Breeze Airways

    Breeze Airways

  • MX 417

  • Breeze Airways

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices