FlightConnections

Direct flights from Marrakech to Pisa

Did you mean flights from Pisa to Marrakech?

Marrakech

Morocco

Morocco

RAK

Menara International Airport

Switch direction

Pisa

Italy

Italy

PSA

Galileo Galilei Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,304 miles  ·  (2,098 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Marrakech to Pisa Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Marrakech to Pisa. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RAK to PSA, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First RAK-PSA flights start in October

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Marrakech to Pisa

Airline-specific flight schedules from Marrakech to Pisa

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Marrakech RAK to Pisa PSA, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RAK PSA flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Marrakech to Pisa

Ryanair flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Marrakech to Pisa Flights

Flights from RAK to PSA are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 11:15 - 17:50. The earliest flight departs at 11:15, the last flight departs at 17:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Marrakech to Pisa takes 3 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Marrakech and Pisa is 1,304 miles (or 2,098 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Pisa?

There is 1 airport in Pisa: Galileo Galilei Airport (PSA).

How many flights per week are there from RAK to PSA?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Marrakech to Pisa (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Marrakech to Pisa?

3 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Marrakech to Pisa.

How far is Pisa from Marrakech?

The distance from Marrakech to Pisa is 1,304 miles (2,098 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RAK airport to PSA airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Marrakech to Pisa.

What alliances have direct flights from Marrakech to Pisa?

There are no alliances flying direct from Marrakech to Pisa at the moment.

What classes are available from Marrakech to Pisa?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Marrakech to Pisa?

Aircraft types that fly from Marrakech to Pisa:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Marrakech to Pisa?

The earliest flight departs at 11:15 from Marrakech and arrives at 14:30 at Pisa.

What is the latest flight available from Marrakech to Pisa?

The latest flight departs at 17:50 from Marrakech and arrives at 21:05 at Pisa.

Non-stop flights from RAK to PSA

1,304 miles (2,098 km)  ·  3h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:50

  • 18:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8877

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:40

  • 18:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8877

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:50

  • 21:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 8877

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price