Direct flights from Marsa Alam to Verona

Did you mean flights from Verona to Marsa Alam?

Marsa Alam

Egypt

Egypt

RMF

Marsa Alam

Switch direction

Verona

Italy

Italy

VRN

Verona Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,897 miles  ·  (3,053 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • Neos
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787

Marsa Alam to Verona Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Marsa Alam to Verona. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RMF to VRN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Marsa Alam to Verona

Airline-specific flight schedules from Marsa Alam to Verona

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Marsa Alam RMF to Verona VRN, which is Neos. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RMF VRN flight schedule.

Neos
Neos flight schedulefrom Marsa Alam to Verona

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Marsa Alam to Verona Flights

Flights from RMF to VRN are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 00:05 - 23:55. The earliest flight departs at 00:05, the last flight departs at 23:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Premium Economy. Business Class and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Marsa Alam to Verona takes 4 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Marsa Alam and Verona is 1,897 miles (or 3,053 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Verona?

There is 1 airport in Verona: Verona Airport (VRN).

How many flights per week are there from RMF to VRN?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Marsa Alam to Verona (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Marsa Alam to Verona?

4 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Marsa Alam to Verona.

How far is Verona from Marsa Alam?

The distance from Marsa Alam to Verona is 1,897 miles (3,053 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RMF airport to VRN airport?

Neos is the only airline flying nonstop from Marsa Alam to Verona.

What alliances have direct flights from Marsa Alam to Verona?

There are no alliances flying direct from Marsa Alam to Verona at the moment.

What classes are available from Marsa Alam to Verona?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Premium Economy.

What aircraft types fly from Marsa Alam to Verona?

Aircraft types that fly from Marsa Alam to Verona:

  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 787

What is the earliest flight departing from Marsa Alam to Verona?

The earliest flight departs at 00:05 from Marsa Alam and arrives at 04:40 at Verona.

What is the latest flight available from Marsa Alam to Verona?

The latest flight departs at 23:55 from Marsa Alam and arrives at 04:30 at Verona.

Popular flights from Marsa Alam via Verona

Non-stop flights from RMF to VRN

1,897 miles (3,053 km)  ·  4h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:55

  • 23:30

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 7823

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:00

  • 03:35

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 6893

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 23:55

  • 04:30

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 6501

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices