Direct flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

Did you mean flights from Sønderborg to Bornholm, Rønne?

Bornholm, Rønne

Denmark

Denmark

RNN

Bornholm Airport

Switch direction

Sønderborg

Denmark

Denmark

SGD

Sønderborg Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
197 miles  ·  (317 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Air Alsie
  • Danish Air
  • FlexFlight
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RNN to SGD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First RNN-SGD flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

Airline-specific flight schedules from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Bornholm, Rønne RNN to Sønderborg SGD. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RNN SGD flight schedule.

Air Alsie
Air Alsie flight schedulefrom Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

Air Alsie flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Danish Air
Danish Air flight schedulefrom Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

Danish Air flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

FlexFlight
FlexFlight flight schedulefrom Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg

FlexFlight flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg Flights

Departure times vary between 08:30 - 14:00. The earliest flight departs at 08:30, the last flight departs at 14:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Bornholm, Rønne and Sønderborg is 197 miles (or 317 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Sønderborg?

There is 1 airport in Sønderborg: Sønderborg Airport (SGD).

How many flights per week are there from RNN to SGD?

There are 0 flights per week flying from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg (as of March 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

1 hour is the average flight time from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg.

How far is Sønderborg from Bornholm, Rønne?

The distance from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg is 197 miles (317 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RNN airport to SGD airport?

Air Alsie, Danish Air and FlexFlight are flying nonstop from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg.

What alliances have direct flights from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

There are no alliances flying direct from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg at the moment.

What classes are available from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

Aircraft types that fly from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

The earliest flight departs at 08:30 from Bornholm, Rønne and arrives at 09:30 at Sønderborg.

What is the latest flight available from Bornholm, Rønne to Sønderborg?

The latest flight departs at 14:00 from Bornholm, Rønne and arrives at 15:00 at Sønderborg.

Non-stop flights from RNN to SGD

197 miles (317 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:25

  • 11:25

  • Danish Air

    Danish Air

  • DX 139

  • Danish Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 13:10

  • Danish Air

    Danish Air

  • DX 139

  • Danish Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42-300 / 320

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price