FlightConnections

Direct flights from Rotterdam to Innsbruck

Did you mean flights from Innsbruck to Rotterdam?

Rotterdam

Netherlands

Netherlands

RTM

Rotterdam The Hague Airport

Switch direction

Innsbruck

Austria

Austria

INN

Innsbruck Airport (Kranebitten Airport)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
448 miles  ·  (721 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Transavia
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Rotterdam to Innsbruck Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Rotterdam to Innsbruck. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RTM to INN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First RTM-INN flights start in December

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Rotterdam to Innsbruck

Airline-specific flight schedules from Rotterdam to Innsbruck

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Rotterdam RTM to Innsbruck INN, which is Transavia. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RTM INN flight schedule.

Transavia
Transavia flight schedulefrom Rotterdam to Innsbruck

Transavia flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Rotterdam to Innsbruck Flights

Flights from RTM to INN are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 16:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 16:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Rotterdam to Innsbruck takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between Rotterdam and Innsbruck is 448 miles (or 721 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Innsbruck?

There is 1 airport in Innsbruck: Innsbruck Airport (Kranebitten Airport) (INN).

How many flights per week are there from RTM to INN?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Rotterdam to Innsbruck (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from Rotterdam to Innsbruck.

How far is Innsbruck from Rotterdam?

The distance from Rotterdam to Innsbruck is 448 miles (721 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RTM airport to INN airport?

Transavia is the only airline flying nonstop from Rotterdam to Innsbruck.

What alliances have direct flights from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

There are no alliances flying direct from Rotterdam to Innsbruck at the moment.

What classes are available from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

Aircraft types that fly from Rotterdam to Innsbruck:

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Rotterdam and arrives at 08:25 at Innsbruck.

What is the latest flight available from Rotterdam to Innsbruck?

The latest flight departs at 16:40 from Rotterdam and arrives at 18:05 at Innsbruck.

Non-stop flights from RTM to INN

448 miles (721 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:05

  • 08:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6833

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 08:35

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6833

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:10

  • 08:35

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6833

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:25

  • 08:50

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6833

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:35

  • 13:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6923

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:45

  • 13:10

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6923

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:30

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6923

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 13:45

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6923

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:35

  • 15:00

  • Transavia

    Transavia

  • HV 6923

  • Transavia

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price