FlightConnections

Direct flights from Riyadh to Ha'il

Did you mean flights from Ha'il to Riyadh?

Riyadh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RUH

King Khalid International Airport

Switch direction

Ha'il

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

HAS

Ha'il Regional Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
355 miles  ·  (571 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Nas Air
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Riyadh to Ha'il Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Riyadh to Ha'il. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RUH to HAS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Riyadh to Ha'il

Airline-specific flight schedules from Riyadh to Ha'il

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Riyadh RUH to Ha'il HAS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RUH HAS flight schedule.

Nas Air
Nas Air flight schedulefrom Riyadh to Ha'il

Nas Air flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Riyadh to Ha'il

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Riyadh to Ha'il Flights

Flights from RUH to HAS are operated 11 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 03:35 - 22:00. The earliest flight departs at 03:35, the last flight departs at 22:00. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Riyadh to Ha'il takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Riyadh and Ha'il is 355 miles (or 571 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ha'il?

There are 0 airports in Ha'il: .

How many flights per week are there from RUH to HAS?

There are 11 flights per week flying from Riyadh to Ha'il (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Riyadh to Ha'il?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Riyadh to Ha'il.

How far is Ha'il from Riyadh?

The distance from Riyadh to Ha'il is 355 miles (571 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RUH airport to HAS airport?

Nas Air and Saudi Arabian are flying nonstop from Riyadh to Ha'il.

What alliances have direct flights from Riyadh to Ha'il?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Riyadh to Ha'il.

What classes are available from Riyadh to Ha'il?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Riyadh to Ha'il?

Aircraft types that fly from Riyadh to Ha'il:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Riyadh to Ha'il?

The earliest flight departs at 03:35 from Riyadh and arrives at 04:50 at Ha'il.

What is the latest flight available from Riyadh to Ha'il?

The latest flight departs at 22:00 from Riyadh and arrives at 23:15 at Ha'il.

Non-stop flights from RUH to HAS

355 miles (571 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 11:00

  • 12:15

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1327

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:00

  • 23:15

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1323

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price