FlightConnections

Direct flights from Riyadh to Gurayat

Did you mean flights from Gurayat to Riyadh?

Riyadh

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

RUH

King Khalid International Airport

Switch direction

Gurayat

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia

URY

Gurayat Domestic Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
726 miles  ·  (1,168 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Saudi Arabian
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

Riyadh to Gurayat Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Riyadh to Gurayat. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from RUH to URY, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Riyadh to Gurayat

Airline-specific flight schedules from Riyadh to Gurayat

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Riyadh RUH to Gurayat URY, which is Saudi Arabian. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their RUH URY flight schedule.

Saudi Arabian
Saudi Arabian flight schedulefrom Riyadh to Gurayat

Saudi Arabian is a member of SkyTeam
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

When to fly from Riyadh to Gurayat?

The charts and statistics below can help you decide when to book your flights from Riyadh to Gurayat.

Depending on the data we have available, you can find out on what day of the week you should fly to get the cheapest flights, how far in advance you should book to secure the best flight deals, or which month is the most popular to travel to Gurayat.

What is a good deal for flights from RUH to URY?

Cheapest day to travel from Riyadh to Gurayat

How far in advance should I book tickets from Riyadh to Gurayat?

Most popular month to travel from Riyadh to Gurayat

Cheapest month to fly from Riyadh to Gurayat

Riyadh to Gurayat Flights

Flights from RUH to URY are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 05:45 - 19:55. The earliest flight departs at 05:45, the last flight departs at 19:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Riyadh to Gurayat takes 2 hours and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Riyadh and Gurayat is 726 miles (or 1,168 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Gurayat?

There is 1 airport in Gurayat: Gurayat Domestic Airport (URY).

How many flights per week are there from RUH to URY?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Riyadh to Gurayat (as of July 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Riyadh to Gurayat?

2 hours and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Riyadh to Gurayat.

How far is Gurayat from Riyadh?

The distance from Riyadh to Gurayat is 726 miles (1,168 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from RUH airport to URY airport?

Saudi Arabian is the only airline flying nonstop from Riyadh to Gurayat.

What alliances have direct flights from Riyadh to Gurayat?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Riyadh to Gurayat.

What classes are available from Riyadh to Gurayat?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Riyadh to Gurayat?

Aircraft types that fly from Riyadh to Gurayat:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Airbus A321-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Riyadh to Gurayat?

The earliest flight departs at 05:45 from Riyadh and arrives at 08:00 at Gurayat.

What is the latest flight available from Riyadh to Gurayat?

The latest flight departs at 19:55 from Riyadh and arrives at 22:10 at Gurayat.

Non-stop flights from RUH to URY

726 miles (1,168 km)  ·  2h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 19:10

  • 21:25

  • Saudi Arabian

    Saudi Arabian

    SkyTeam

  • SV 1293

  • Saudi Arabian

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price