Direct flights from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington

Did you mean flights from Baltimore-Washington to Savannah?

Savannah

United States

United States

SAV

Savannah/Hilton Head International Airport

Switch direction

Baltimore-Washington

United States

United States

BWI

Baltimore/Washington International Thurgood Marshall Ai

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
549 miles  ·  (884 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Southwest Airlines
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Savannah to Baltimore-Washington Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SAV to BWI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington

Airline-specific flight schedules from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Savannah SAV to Baltimore-Washington BWI, which is Southwest Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SAV BWI flight schedule.

Southwest Airlines
Southwest Airlines flight schedulefrom Savannah to Baltimore-Washington

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Savannah to Baltimore-Washington Flights

Flights from SAV to BWI are operated 18 times a week, with an average of 3 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:35 - 20:10. The earliest flight departs at 06:35, the last flight departs at 20:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Savannah and Baltimore-Washington is 549 miles (or 884 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Baltimore-Washington?

There are 0 airports in Baltimore-Washington: .

How many flights per week are there from SAV to BWI?

There are 18 flights per week flying from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington (as of July 2024).

How long does it take to fly from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington.

How far is Baltimore-Washington from Savannah?

The distance from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington is 549 miles (884 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SAV airport to BWI airport?

Southwest Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington.

What alliances have direct flights from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

There are no alliances flying direct from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington at the moment.

What classes are available from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

Aircraft types that fly from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington:

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8
  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

The earliest flight departs at 06:35 from Savannah and arrives at 08:15 at Baltimore-Washington.

What is the latest flight available from Savannah to Baltimore-Washington?

The latest flight departs at 20:10 from Savannah and arrives at 21:50 at Baltimore-Washington.

Popular flights from Savannah via Baltimore-Washington

Non-stop flights from SAV to BWI

549 miles (884 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:45

  • 08:25

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1332

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:30

  • 09:10

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1332

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:35

  • 09:15

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1332

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 10:10

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 1332

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:45

  • 14:25

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2097

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:00

  • 14:40

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2097

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 13:50

  • 15:30

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2097

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:30

  • 16:15

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3281

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737 MAX 8

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 20:00

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 3358

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:25

  • 20:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 2668

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-700 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:15

  • 20:55

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4586

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:25

  • 21:05

  • Southwest Airlines

    Southwest Airlines

  • WN 4329

  • Southwest Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices