Direct flights from Santiago de Chile to Asunción

Did you mean flights from Asunción to Santiago de Chile?

Santiago de Chile

Chile

Chile

SCL

Comodoro Arturo Merino Benítez International Airport

Switch direction

Asunción

Paraguay

Paraguay

ASU

Silvio Pettirossi International A

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
976 miles  ·  (1,571 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 35 minutes
Airlines
  • LATAM
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Santiago de Chile to Asunción Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santiago de Chile to Asunción. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SCL to ASU, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Santiago de Chile to Asunción

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santiago de Chile to Asunción

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Santiago de Chile SCL to Asunción ASU, which is LATAM. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SCL ASU flight schedule.

LATAM
LATAM flight schedulefrom Santiago de Chile to Asunción

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Santiago de Chile to Asunción Flights

Flights from SCL to ASU are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 13:20 - 14:45. The earliest flight departs at 13:20, the last flight departs at 14:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class. First Class is not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Santiago de Chile to Asunción takes 2 hours and 35 minutes. The flight distance between Santiago de Chile and Asunción is 976 miles (or 1,571 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Asunción?

There is 1 airport in Asunción: Silvio Pettirossi International A (ASU).

How many flights per week are there from SCL to ASU?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Santiago de Chile to Asunción (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

2 hours and 35 minutes is the average flight time from Santiago de Chile to Asunción.

How far is Asunción from Santiago de Chile?

The distance from Santiago de Chile to Asunción is 976 miles (1,571 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SCL airport to ASU airport?

LATAM is the only airline flying nonstop from Santiago de Chile to Asunción.

What alliances have direct flights from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santiago de Chile to Asunción at the moment.

What classes are available from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

You can fly non-stop in Economy, Premium Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

Aircraft types that fly from Santiago de Chile to Asunción:

  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

The earliest flight departs at 13:20 from Santiago de Chile and arrives at 15:55 at Asunción.

What is the latest flight available from Santiago de Chile to Asunción?

The latest flight departs at 14:45 from Santiago de Chile and arrives at 17:20 at Asunción.

Non-stop flights from SCL to ASU

976 miles (1,571 km)  ·  2h 35m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 13:45

  • 16:20

  • LATAM

    LATAM

  • LA 1325

  • LATAM

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price