Direct flights from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid

Did you mean flights from Madrid to Santiago de Cuba?

Santiago de Cuba

Cuba

Cuba

SCU

Antonio Maceo International Airport

Switch direction

Madrid

Spain

Spain

MAD

Madrid-Barajas Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
4,415 miles  ·  (7,105 km)
Flight time
3 hours and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • Euroairlines
Alliances
  • Oneworld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A340-300

Santiago de Cuba to Madrid Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SCU to MAD, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First SCU-MAD flights start in August

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Best time to visit Madrid

What is the best time to visit Madrid?

☀️  Hot Mediterranean

The Mediterranean regions near Madrid are known for their warm, arid summers, where temperatures often go beyond 30°C (86°F). In some inland spots, the heat can climb even higher, sometimes reaching 40°C (104°F) or more. The winters are pleasantly mild, accompanied by some rainfall. This lovely climate, paired with breathtaking landscapes and bright, sunny days attract visitors from around the globe.

Jan
Mar
Apr
May
Jul
Sep
Oct
Nov

Madrid is a wonderful place to visit all year long, but spring (March-May) and fall (September-November) are the best seasons to visit. The weather is pleasantly warm during these times, especially since the summers can be quite hot in those regions.

Airlines flying from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid

Airline-specific flight schedules from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Santiago de Cuba SCU to Madrid MAD, which is Euroairlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SCU MAD flight schedule.

Euroairlines
Euroairlines flight schedulefrom Santiago de Cuba to Madrid

Euroairlines flights start in August
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Santiago de Cuba to Madrid Flights

Flights from SCU to MAD are operated once a week. All flights depart at 06:05.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid takes 3 hours and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Santiago de Cuba and Madrid is 4,415 miles (or 7,105 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Madrid?

There is 1 airport in Madrid: Madrid-Barajas Airport (MAD).

How many flights per week are there from SCU to MAD?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid (as of July 2026).

How long does it take to fly from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

3 hours and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid.

How far is Madrid from Santiago de Cuba?

The distance from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid is 4,415 miles (7,105 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SCU airport to MAD airport?

Euroairlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid.

What alliances have direct flights from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

There are no alliances flying direct from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid at the moment.

What classes are available from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

Aircraft types that fly from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid:

  • Airbus A340-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

The earliest flight departs at 06:05 from Santiago de Cuba and arrives at 15:35 at Madrid.

What is the latest flight available from Santiago de Cuba to Madrid?

The latest flight departs at 06:05 from Santiago de Cuba and arrives at 15:35 at Madrid.

Popular flights from Santiago de Cuba via Madrid

Non-stop flights from SCU to MAD

4,415 miles (7,105 km)  ·  3h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:05

  • 15:35

  • Euroairlines

    Euroairlines

  • Q4 570

  • Euroairlines

  • Airbus A340-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices