Direct flights from London (Southend) to Faro

Did you mean flights from Faro to London (Southend)?

London (Southend)

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

SEN

London Southend Airport

Switch direction

Faro

Portugal

Portugal

FAO

Faro Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
677 miles  ·  (1,090 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 50 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

London (Southend) to Faro Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from London (Southend) to Faro. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SEN to FAO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from London (Southend) to Faro

Airline-specific flight schedules from London (Southend) to Faro

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from London (Southend) SEN to Faro FAO, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SEN FAO flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom London (Southend) to Faro

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

London (Southend) to Faro Flights

Flights from SEN to FAO are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:20 - 17:25. The earliest flight departs at 13:20, the last flight departs at 17:25. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from London (Southend) to Faro takes 2 hours and 50 minutes. The flight distance between London (Southend) and Faro is 677 miles (or 1,090 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Faro?

There is 1 airport in Faro: Faro Airport (FAO).

How many flights per week are there from SEN to FAO?

There are 3 flights per week flying from London (Southend) to Faro (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from London (Southend) to Faro?

2 hours and 50 minutes is the average flight time from London (Southend) to Faro.

How far is Faro from London (Southend)?

The distance from London (Southend) to Faro is 677 miles (1,090 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SEN airport to FAO airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from London (Southend) to Faro.

What alliances have direct flights from London (Southend) to Faro?

There are no alliances flying direct from London (Southend) to Faro at the moment.

What classes are available from London (Southend) to Faro?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from London (Southend) to Faro?

Aircraft types that fly from London (Southend) to Faro:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from London (Southend) to Faro?

The earliest flight departs at 13:20 from London (Southend) and arrives at 16:10 at Faro.

What is the latest flight available from London (Southend) to Faro?

The latest flight departs at 17:25 from London (Southend) and arrives at 20:15 at Faro.

Non-stop flights from SEN to FAO

677 miles (1,090 km)  ·  2h 50m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:50

  • 19:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2690

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 20:10

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2690

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:25

  • 20:15

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2690

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices