Direct flights from Springfield / Branson to Austin

Did you mean flights from Austin to Springfield / Branson?

Springfield / Branson

United States

United States

SGF

Springfield-Branson National Airport

Switch direction

Austin

United States

United States

AUS

Austin-Bergstrom International Ai

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
545 miles  ·  (877 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 41 minutes
Airlines
  • Allegiant
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Springfield / Branson to Austin Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Springfield / Branson to Austin. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SGF to AUS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First SGF-AUS flights start in November

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Springfield / Branson to Austin

Airline-specific flight schedules from Springfield / Branson to Austin

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Springfield / Branson SGF to Austin AUS, which is Allegiant. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SGF AUS flight schedule.

Allegiant
Allegiant flight schedulefrom Springfield / Branson to Austin

Allegiant flights start in November
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Springfield / Branson to Austin Flights

Flights from SGF to AUS are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 12:36 - 21:32. The earliest flight departs at 12:36, the last flight departs at 21:32. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Springfield / Branson to Austin takes 1 hour and 41 minutes. The flight distance between Springfield / Branson and Austin is 545 miles (or 877 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Austin?

There is 1 airport in Austin: Austin-Bergstrom International Ai (AUS).

How many flights per week are there from SGF to AUS?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Springfield / Branson to Austin (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

1 hour and 41 minutes is the average flight time from Springfield / Branson to Austin.

How far is Austin from Springfield / Branson?

The distance from Springfield / Branson to Austin is 545 miles (877 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SGF airport to AUS airport?

Allegiant is the only airline flying nonstop from Springfield / Branson to Austin.

What alliances have direct flights from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

There are no alliances flying direct from Springfield / Branson to Austin at the moment.

What classes are available from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

Aircraft types that fly from Springfield / Branson to Austin:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

The earliest flight departs at 12:36 from Springfield / Branson and arrives at 14:17 at Austin.

What is the latest flight available from Springfield / Branson to Austin?

The latest flight departs at 21:32 from Springfield / Branson and arrives at 23:13 at Austin.

Non-stop flights from SGF to AUS

545 miles (877 km)  ·  1h 41m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:27

  • 16:08

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 2821

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:22

  • 18:03

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 2817

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:09

  • 19:53

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 2817

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:54

  • Allegiant

    Allegiant

  • G4 2817

  • Allegiant

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices