Direct flights from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna

Did you mean flights from Bologna to Sharm el-Sheikh?

Sharm el-Sheikh

Egypt

Egypt

SSH

Sharm el-Sheikh International Airport

Switch direction

Bologna

Italy

Italy

BLQ

Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,709 miles  ·  (2,750 km)
Flight time
4 hours and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Neos
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737

Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SSH to BLQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna

Airline-specific flight schedules from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Sharm el-Sheikh SSH to Bologna BLQ, which is Neos. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SSH BLQ flight schedule.

Neos
Neos flight schedulefrom Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna Flights

Flights from SSH to BLQ are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 01:05 - 23:55. The earliest flight departs at 01:05, the last flight departs at 23:55. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna takes 4 hours and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Sharm el-Sheikh and Bologna is 1,709 miles (or 2,750 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bologna?

There are 2 airports in Bologna: Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport (BLQ) and Forl (FRL).

How many flights per week are there from SSH to BLQ?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna (as of May 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

4 hours and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna.

How far is Bologna from Sharm el-Sheikh?

The distance from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna is 1,709 miles (2,750 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SSH airport to BLQ airport?

Neos is the only airline flying nonstop from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna.

What alliances have direct flights from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

There are no alliances flying direct from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna at the moment.

What classes are available from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

Aircraft types that fly from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna:

  • Boeing 737

What is the earliest flight departing from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

The earliest flight departs at 01:05 from Sharm el-Sheikh and arrives at 05:25 at Bologna.

What is the latest flight available from Sharm el-Sheikh to Bologna?

The latest flight departs at 23:55 from Sharm el-Sheikh and arrives at 04:15 at Bologna.

Popular flights from Sharm el-Sheikh via Bologna

Non-stop flights from SSH to BLQ

1,709 miles (2,750 km)  ·  4h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 15:15

  • 19:35

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 2975

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:10

  • 02:30

  • Neos

    Neos

  • NO 6919

  • Neos

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices