FlightConnections

Direct flights from London Stansted to Dublin

Did you mean flights from Dublin to London Stansted?

London Stansted

United Kingdom

United Kingdom

STN

London Stansted Airport

Switch direction

Dublin

Ireland

Ireland

DUB

Dublin Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
293 miles  ·  (471 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 25 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

London Stansted to Dublin Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from London Stansted to Dublin. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from STN to DUB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from London Stansted to Dublin

Airline-specific flight schedules from London Stansted to Dublin

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from London Stansted STN to Dublin DUB, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their STN DUB flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom London Stansted to Dublin

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

London Stansted to Dublin Flights

Flights from STN to DUB are operated 12 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:25 - 22:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:25, the last flight departs at 22:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from London Stansted to Dublin takes 1 hour and 25 minutes. The flight distance between London Stansted and Dublin is 293 miles (or 471 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dublin?

There is 1 airport in Dublin: Dublin Airport (DUB).

How many flights per week are there from STN to DUB?

There are 12 flights per week flying from London Stansted to Dublin (as of December 2020).

How long does it take to fly from London Stansted to Dublin?

1 hour and 25 minutes is the average flight time from London Stansted to Dublin.

How far is Dublin from London Stansted?

The distance from London Stansted to Dublin is 293 miles (471 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from STN airport to DUB airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from London Stansted to Dublin.

What alliances have direct flights from London Stansted to Dublin?

There are no alliances flying direct from London Stansted to Dublin at the moment.

What classes are available from London Stansted to Dublin?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from London Stansted to Dublin?

Aircraft types that fly from London Stansted to Dublin:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from London Stansted to Dublin?

The earliest flight departs at 06:25 from London Stansted and arrives at 07:50 at Dublin.

What is the latest flight available from London Stansted to Dublin?

The latest flight departs at 22:05 from London Stansted and arrives at 23:30 at Dublin.

Non-stop flights from STN to DUB

293 miles (471 km)  ·  1h 25m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:20

  • 09:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3397

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:20

  • 09:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 205

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:20

  • 09:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 205

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 205

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:25

  • 09:50

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 205

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:05

  • 10:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3397

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 09:40

  • 10:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3397

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:55

  • 12:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 205

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:10

  • 12:35

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 203

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:15

  • 12:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 3397

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:55

  • 13:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 203

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:55

  • 14:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 203

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:20

  • 19:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 21:05

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 293

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 22:05

  • 23:30

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 271

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price