Direct flights from Stuttgart to Dresden

Did you mean flights from Dresden to Stuttgart?

Stuttgart

Germany

Germany

STR

Echterdingen Airport

Switch direction

Dresden

Germany

Germany

DRS

Dresden Klotzsche Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
163 miles  ·  (263 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 5 minutes
Airlines
  • Eurowings
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Stuttgart to Dresden Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Stuttgart to Dresden. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from STR to DRS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First STR-DRS flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Stuttgart to Dresden

Airline-specific flight schedules from Stuttgart to Dresden

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Stuttgart STR to Dresden DRS, which is Eurowings. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their STR DRS flight schedule.

Eurowings
Eurowings flight schedulefrom Stuttgart to Dresden

Eurowings flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Stuttgart to Dresden Flights

Flights from STR to DRS are operated 6 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 06:20 - 19:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:20, the last flight departs at 19:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Stuttgart to Dresden takes 1 hour and 5 minutes. The flight distance between Stuttgart and Dresden is 163 miles (or 263 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Dresden?

There is 1 airport in Dresden: Dresden Klotzsche Airport (DRS).

How many flights per week are there from STR to DRS?

There are 6 flights per week flying from Stuttgart to Dresden (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Stuttgart to Dresden?

1 hour and 5 minutes is the average flight time from Stuttgart to Dresden.

How far is Dresden from Stuttgart?

The distance from Stuttgart to Dresden is 163 miles (263 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from STR airport to DRS airport?

Eurowings is the only airline flying nonstop from Stuttgart to Dresden.

What alliances have direct flights from Stuttgart to Dresden?

There are no alliances flying direct from Stuttgart to Dresden at the moment.

What classes are available from Stuttgart to Dresden?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Stuttgart to Dresden?

Aircraft types that fly from Stuttgart to Dresden:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Stuttgart to Dresden?

The earliest flight departs at 06:20 from Stuttgart and arrives at 07:25 at Dresden.

What is the latest flight available from Stuttgart to Dresden?

The latest flight departs at 19:20 from Stuttgart and arrives at 20:25 at Dresden.

Non-stop flights from STR to DRS

163 miles (263 km)  ·  1h 5m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:30

  • 07:35

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2024

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 07:00

  • 08:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2026

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:20

  • 18:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2080

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:00

  • 19:05

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2026

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:50

  • 19:55

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2026

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A319

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:20

  • 20:25

  • Eurowings

    Eurowings

  • EW 2026

  • Eurowings

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices