Direct flights from Surabaya to Sampit

Did you mean flights from Sampit to Surabaya?

Surabaya

Indonesia

Indonesia

SUB

Juanda International Airport

Switch direction

Sampit

Indonesia

Indonesia

SMQ

Sampit Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
209 miles  ·  (337 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Citilink
  • Nam Air
  • Wings Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

Surabaya to Sampit Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Surabaya to Sampit. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SUB to SMQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Surabaya to Sampit

Airline-specific flight schedules from Surabaya to Sampit

In total there are 3 airlines operating nonstop flights from Surabaya SUB to Sampit SMQ. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SUB SMQ flight schedule.

Citilink
Citilink flight schedulefrom Surabaya to Sampit

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Nam Air
Nam Air flight schedulefrom Surabaya to Sampit

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wings Air
Wings Air flight schedulefrom Surabaya to Sampit

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Surabaya to Sampit Flights

Flights from SUB to SMQ are operated 28 times a week, with an average of 4 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 12:20. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 12:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Surabaya to Sampit takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Surabaya and Sampit is 209 miles (or 337 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Sampit?

There is 1 airport in Sampit: Sampit Airport (SMQ).

How many flights per week are there from SUB to SMQ?

There are 28 flights per week flying from Surabaya to Sampit (as of July 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Surabaya to Sampit?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Surabaya to Sampit.

How far is Sampit from Surabaya?

The distance from Surabaya to Sampit is 209 miles (337 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SUB airport to SMQ airport?

Citilink, Nam Air and Wings Air are flying nonstop from Surabaya to Sampit.

What alliances have direct flights from Surabaya to Sampit?

There are no alliances flying direct from Surabaya to Sampit at the moment.

What classes are available from Surabaya to Sampit?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Surabaya to Sampit?

Aircraft types that fly from Surabaya to Sampit:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Surabaya to Sampit?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Surabaya and arrives at 07:40 at Sampit.

What is the latest flight available from Surabaya to Sampit?

The latest flight departs at 12:20 from Surabaya and arrives at 14:00 at Sampit.

Non-stop flights from SUB to SMQ

209 miles (337 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 08:30

  • 10:10

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 1804

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 13:40

  • Citilink

    Citilink

  • QG 1462

  • Citilink

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:00

  • 13:40

  • Wings Air

    Wings Air

  • IW 2804

  • Wings Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:20

  • 14:00

  • Nam Air

    Nam Air

  • IN 244

  • Nam Air

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 42/ ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices