Direct flights from Silver City to Albuquerque

Did you mean flights from Albuquerque to Silver City?

Silver City

United States

United States

SVC

Grant County Airport

Switch direction

Albuquerque

United States

United States

ABQ

Albuquerque International Sunport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
117 miles  ·  (188 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Advanced Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

Silver City to Albuquerque Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Silver City to Albuquerque. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SVC to ABQ, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Silver City to Albuquerque

Airline-specific flight schedules from Silver City to Albuquerque

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Silver City SVC to Albuquerque ABQ, which is Advanced Air. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SVC ABQ flight schedule.

Advanced Air
Advanced Air flight schedulefrom Silver City to Albuquerque

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Silver City to Albuquerque Flights

Flights from SVC to ABQ are operated 17 times a week, with an average of 2 flights per day. Departure times vary between 06:00 - 18:12. The earliest flight departs at 06:00, the last flight departs at 18:12. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Silver City to Albuquerque takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Silver City and Albuquerque is 117 miles (or 188 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Albuquerque?

There is 1 airport in Albuquerque: Albuquerque International Sunport (ABQ).

How many flights per week are there from SVC to ABQ?

There are 17 flights per week flying from Silver City to Albuquerque (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Silver City to Albuquerque?

1 hour is the average flight time from Silver City to Albuquerque.

How far is Albuquerque from Silver City?

The distance from Silver City to Albuquerque is 117 miles (188 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SVC airport to ABQ airport?

Advanced Air is the only airline flying nonstop from Silver City to Albuquerque.

What alliances have direct flights from Silver City to Albuquerque?

There are no alliances flying direct from Silver City to Albuquerque at the moment.

What classes are available from Silver City to Albuquerque?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Silver City to Albuquerque?

Aircraft types that fly from Silver City to Albuquerque:

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

What is the earliest flight departing from Silver City to Albuquerque?

The earliest flight departs at 06:00 from Silver City and arrives at 07:00 at Albuquerque.

What is the latest flight available from Silver City to Albuquerque?

The latest flight departs at 18:12 from Silver City and arrives at 19:12 at Albuquerque.

Non-stop flights from SVC to ABQ

117 miles (188 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 06:00

  • 07:00

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 100

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:00

  • 09:00

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 100

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:15

  • 09:15

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 100

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:30

  • 09:30

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 100

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 08:44

  • 09:44

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:24

  • 12:24

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:23

  • 13:23

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:42

  • 15:42

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:48

  • 15:48

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 104

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:05

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 104

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:05

  • 16:05

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:08

  • 16:08

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:00

  • 18:00

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 102

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:12

  • 19:12

  • Advanced Air

    Advanced Air

  • AN 104

  • Advanced Air

  • Beechcraft light aircraft - twin turboprop engine

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices