Direct flights from Samsun to Ankara

Did you mean flights from Ankara to Samsun?

Samsun

Turkey

Turkey

SZF

Carsamba Airport

Switch direction

Ankara

Turkey

Turkey

ESB

Esenboğa International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
126 miles  ·  (202 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Turkish Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Samsun to Ankara Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Samsun to Ankara. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from SZF to ESB, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Samsun to Ankara

Airline-specific flight schedules from Samsun to Ankara

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Samsun SZF to Ankara ESB, which is Turkish Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their SZF ESB flight schedule.

Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines flight schedulefrom Samsun to Ankara

Turkish Airlines is a member of Star Alliance
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Samsun to Ankara Flights

Flights from SZF to ESB are operated once a week. Departure times vary between 05:45 - 18:30. The earliest flight departs at 05:45, the last flight departs at 18:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Samsun to Ankara takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Samsun and Ankara is 126 miles (or 202 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Ankara?

There is 1 airport in Ankara: Esenboğa International Airport (ESB).

How many flights per week are there from SZF to ESB?

There is 1 flight per week flying from Samsun to Ankara (as of June 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Samsun to Ankara?

1 hour is the average flight time from Samsun to Ankara.

How far is Ankara from Samsun?

The distance from Samsun to Ankara is 126 miles (202 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from SZF airport to ESB airport?

Turkish Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Samsun to Ankara.

What alliances have direct flights from Samsun to Ankara?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Samsun to Ankara.

What classes are available from Samsun to Ankara?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Samsun to Ankara?

Aircraft types that fly from Samsun to Ankara:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Samsun to Ankara?

The earliest flight departs at 05:45 from Samsun and arrives at 06:45 at Ankara.

What is the latest flight available from Samsun to Ankara?

The latest flight departs at 18:30 from Samsun and arrives at 19:30 at Ankara.

Non-stop flights from SZF to ESB

126 miles (202 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7135

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7135

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:10

  • 19:10

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7135

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 18:30

  • 19:30

  • Turkish Airlines

    Turkish Airlines

    Star Alliance

  • TK 7135

  • Turkish Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices