Direct flights from Tirana to Bari

Did you mean flights from Bari to Tirana?

Tirana

Albania

Albania

TIA

Tirana International Airport

Switch direction

Bari

Italy

Italy

BRI

Bari Palese Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
154 miles  ·  (248 km)
Flight time
1 hour
Airlines
  • Albawings
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737

Tirana to Bari Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tirana to Bari. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TIA to BRI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tirana to Bari

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tirana to Bari

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Tirana TIA to Bari BRI. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TIA BRI flight schedule.

Albawings
Albawings flight schedulefrom Tirana to Bari

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Tirana to Bari

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Tirana to Bari Flights

Flights from TIA to BRI are operated 10 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:10 - 17:15. The earliest flight departs at 10:10, the last flight departs at 17:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Tirana to Bari takes 1 hour. The flight distance between Tirana and Bari is 154 miles (or 248 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Bari?

There is 1 airport in Bari: Bari Palese Airport (BRI).

How many flights per week are there from TIA to BRI?

There are 10 flights per week flying from Tirana to Bari (as of August 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Tirana to Bari?

1 hour is the average flight time from Tirana to Bari.

How far is Bari from Tirana?

The distance from Tirana to Bari is 154 miles (248 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TIA airport to BRI airport?

Albawings and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Tirana to Bari.

What alliances have direct flights from Tirana to Bari?

There are no alliances flying direct from Tirana to Bari at the moment.

What classes are available from Tirana to Bari?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Tirana to Bari?

Aircraft types that fly from Tirana to Bari:

  • Airbus A320neo
  • Airbus A321-100/200
  • Boeing 737

What is the earliest flight departing from Tirana to Bari?

The earliest flight departs at 10:10 from Tirana and arrives at 11:10 at Bari.

What is the latest flight available from Tirana to Bari?

The latest flight departs at 17:15 from Tirana and arrives at 18:15 at Bari.

Non-stop flights from TIA to BRI

154 miles (248 km)  ·  1h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:50

  • 11:50

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6601

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:30

  • 12:25

  • Albawings

    Albawings

  • 2B 353

  • Albawings

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:50

  • 12:45

  • Albawings

    Albawings

  • 2B 353

  • Albawings

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 17:00

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6601

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:00

  • 16:55

  • Albawings

    Albawings

  • 2B 353

  • Albawings

  • Boeing 737

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:05

  • 17:05

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6601

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320neo

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 17:15

  • 18:15

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 6601

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A321-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices