Direct flights from Tallinn to Vilnius

Did you mean flights from Vilnius to Tallinn?

Tallinn

Estonia

Estonia

TLL

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Switch direction

Vilnius

Lithuania

Lithuania

VNO

Vilnius International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
331 miles  ·  (532 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Baltic
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-300

Tallinn to Vilnius Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Tallinn to Vilnius. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TLL to VNO, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First TLL-VNO flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Tallinn to Vilnius

Airline-specific flight schedules from Tallinn to Vilnius

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Tallinn TLL to Vilnius VNO, which is Air Baltic. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TLL VNO flight schedule.

Air Baltic
Air Baltic flight schedulefrom Tallinn to Vilnius

Air Baltic flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Tallinn to Vilnius Flights

Flights from TLL to VNO are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:10 - 21:50. The earliest flight departs at 09:10, the last flight departs at 21:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Tallinn to Vilnius takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Tallinn and Vilnius is 331 miles (or 532 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Vilnius?

There is 1 airport in Vilnius: Vilnius International Airport (VNO).

How many flights per week are there from TLL to VNO?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Tallinn to Vilnius (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Tallinn to Vilnius?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Tallinn to Vilnius.

How far is Vilnius from Tallinn?

The distance from Tallinn to Vilnius is 331 miles (532 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TLL airport to VNO airport?

Air Baltic is the only airline flying nonstop from Tallinn to Vilnius.

What alliances have direct flights from Tallinn to Vilnius?

There are no alliances flying direct from Tallinn to Vilnius at the moment.

What classes are available from Tallinn to Vilnius?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Tallinn to Vilnius?

Aircraft types that fly from Tallinn to Vilnius:

  • Airbus A220-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Tallinn to Vilnius?

The earliest flight departs at 09:10 from Tallinn and arrives at 10:20 at Vilnius.

What is the latest flight available from Tallinn to Vilnius?

The latest flight departs at 21:50 from Tallinn and arrives at 23:00 at Vilnius.

Non-stop flights from TLL to VNO

331 miles (532 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:20

  • 10:30

  • Air Baltic

    Air Baltic

  • BT 332

  • Air Baltic

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 21:50

  • 23:00

  • Air Baltic

    Air Baltic

  • BT 336

  • Air Baltic

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price