Direct flights from Vilnius to Tallinn

Did you mean flights from Tallinn to Vilnius?

Vilnius

Lithuania

Lithuania

VNO

Vilnius International Airport

Switch direction

Tallinn

Estonia

Estonia

TLL

Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
331 miles  ·  (532 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Baltic
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A220-300

Vilnius to Tallinn Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Vilnius to Tallinn. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from VNO to TLL, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First VNO-TLL flights start in June

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Vilnius to Tallinn

Airline-specific flight schedules from Vilnius to Tallinn

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Vilnius VNO to Tallinn TLL, which is Air Baltic. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their VNO TLL flight schedule.

Air Baltic
Air Baltic flight schedulefrom Vilnius to Tallinn

Air Baltic flights start in June
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Vilnius to Tallinn Flights

Flights from VNO to TLL are operated 9 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 07:00 - 19:40. The earliest flight departs at 07:00, the last flight departs at 19:40. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Vilnius to Tallinn takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Vilnius and Tallinn is 331 miles (or 532 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tallinn?

There is 1 airport in Tallinn: Lennart Meri Tallinn Airport (TLL).

How many flights per week are there from VNO to TLL?

There are 9 flights per week flying from Vilnius to Tallinn (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Vilnius to Tallinn?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Vilnius to Tallinn.

How far is Tallinn from Vilnius?

The distance from Vilnius to Tallinn is 331 miles (532 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from VNO airport to TLL airport?

Air Baltic is the only airline flying nonstop from Vilnius to Tallinn.

What alliances have direct flights from Vilnius to Tallinn?

There are no alliances flying direct from Vilnius to Tallinn at the moment.

What classes are available from Vilnius to Tallinn?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Vilnius to Tallinn?

Aircraft types that fly from Vilnius to Tallinn:

  • Airbus A220-300

What is the earliest flight departing from Vilnius to Tallinn?

The earliest flight departs at 07:00 from Vilnius and arrives at 08:10 at Tallinn.

What is the latest flight available from Vilnius to Tallinn?

The latest flight departs at 19:40 from Vilnius and arrives at 20:50 at Tallinn.

Non-stop flights from VNO to TLL

331 miles (532 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 07:10

  • 08:20

  • Air Baltic

    Air Baltic

  • BT 331

  • Air Baltic

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 20:50

  • Air Baltic

    Air Baltic

  • BT 335

  • Air Baltic

  • Airbus A220-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices