FlightConnections

Direct flights from Toulouse to Nice

Did you mean flights from Nice to Toulouse?

Toulouse

France

France

TLS

Toulouse Blagnac International Airport

Switch direction

Nice

France

France

NCE

Côte d'Azur International Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
293 miles  ·  (471 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • easyJet
  • Volotea
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

Toulouse to Nice Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Toulouse to Nice. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TLS to NCE, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Toulouse to Nice

Airline-specific flight schedules from Toulouse to Nice

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Toulouse TLS to Nice NCE. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TLS NCE flight schedule.

easyJet
easyJet flight schedulefrom Toulouse to Nice

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Volotea
Volotea flight schedulefrom Toulouse to Nice

Volotea flights start in December
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Toulouse to Nice Flights

Flights from TLS to NCE are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 22:10. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 22:10. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Toulouse to Nice takes 1 hour and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Toulouse and Nice is 293 miles (or 471 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nice?

There is 1 airport in Nice: Côte d'Azur International Airport (NCE).

How many flights per week are there from TLS to NCE?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Toulouse to Nice (as of November 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Toulouse to Nice?

1 hour and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Toulouse to Nice.

How far is Nice from Toulouse?

The distance from Toulouse to Nice is 293 miles (471 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TLS airport to NCE airport?

easyJet and Volotea are flying nonstop from Toulouse to Nice.

What alliances have direct flights from Toulouse to Nice?

There are no alliances flying direct from Toulouse to Nice at the moment.

What classes are available from Toulouse to Nice?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Toulouse to Nice?

Aircraft types that fly from Toulouse to Nice:

  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A320-100/200

What is the earliest flight departing from Toulouse to Nice?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Toulouse and arrives at 08:25 at Nice.

What is the latest flight available from Toulouse to Nice?

The latest flight departs at 22:10 from Toulouse and arrives at 23:20 at Nice.

Non-stop flights from TLS to NCE

293 miles (471 km)  ·  1h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:40

  • 13:50

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1749

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 20:50

  • 22:00

  • easyJet

    easyJet

  • U2 1737

  • easyJet

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price