Direct flights from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou

Did you mean flights from Wuxi / Suzhou to Taipei?

Taipei

Taiwan

Taiwan

TPE

Taiwan Taoyuan International Airport

Switch direction

Wuxi / Suzhou

China

China

WUX

Sunan Shuofang International Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
446 miles  ·  (718 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • China Airlines
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-800

Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TPE to WUX, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

First TPE-WUX flights start in July

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou

Airline-specific flight schedules from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Taipei TPE to Wuxi / Suzhou WUX, which is China Airlines. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TPE WUX flight schedule.

China Airlines
China Airlines flight schedulefrom Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou

China Airlines is a member of SkyTeam
China Airlines flights start in July
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou Flights

Flights from TPE to WUX are operated 4 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 16:05 - 16:50. The earliest flight departs at 16:05, the last flight departs at 16:50. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Taipei and Wuxi / Suzhou is 446 miles (or 718 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Wuxi / Suzhou?

There is 1 airport in Wuxi / Suzhou: Sunan Shuofang International Airport (WUX).

How many flights per week are there from TPE to WUX?

There are 4 flights per week flying from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou (as of May 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou.

How far is Wuxi / Suzhou from Taipei?

The distance from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou is 446 miles (718 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TPE airport to WUX airport?

China Airlines is the only airline flying nonstop from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou.

What alliances have direct flights from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

SkyTeam is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou.

What classes are available from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

Aircraft types that fly from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou:

  • Airbus A330-300
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

The earliest flight departs at 16:05 from Taipei and arrives at 18:15 at Wuxi / Suzhou.

What is the latest flight available from Taipei to Wuxi / Suzhou?

The latest flight departs at 16:50 from Taipei and arrives at 19:00 at Wuxi / Suzhou.

Non-stop flights from TPE to WUX

446 miles (718 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 16:20

  • 18:30

  • China Airlines

    China Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • CI 509

  • China Airlines

  • Boeing 737-800

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 18:30

  • China Airlines

    China Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • CI 509

  • China Airlines

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:20

  • 18:30

  • China Airlines

    China Airlines

    SkyTeam

  • CI 509

  • China Airlines

  • Airbus A330-300

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices