FlightConnections

Direct flights from Trondheim to Tromsø

Did you mean flights from Tromsø to Trondheim?

Trondheim

Norway

Norway

TRD

Trondheim Airport, Værnes

Switch direction

Tromsø

Norway

Norway

TOS

Tromsø Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
482 miles  ·  (776 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 30 minutes
Airlines
  • SAS
  • Wizz Air
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

Trondheim to Tromsø Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Trondheim to Tromsø. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TRD to TOS, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Trondheim to Tromsø

Airline-specific flight schedules from Trondheim to Tromsø

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Trondheim TRD to Tromsø TOS. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TRD TOS flight schedule.

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Trondheim to Tromsø

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in April
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Wizz Air
Wizz Air flight schedulefrom Trondheim to Tromsø

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Trondheim to Tromsø Flights

Flights from TRD to TOS are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 07:15 - 12:30. The earliest flight departs at 07:15, the last flight departs at 12:30. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

You can fly in Economy and Business Class. Premium Economy and First Class are not available on this route (at least not as a non-stop flight).

The fastest direct flight from Trondheim to Tromsø takes 1 hour and 30 minutes. The flight distance between Trondheim and Tromsø is 482 miles (or 776 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Tromsø?

There is 1 airport in Tromsø: Tromsø Airport (TOS).

How many flights per week are there from TRD to TOS?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Trondheim to Tromsø (as of January 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Trondheim to Tromsø?

1 hour and 30 minutes is the average flight time from Trondheim to Tromsø.

How far is Tromsø from Trondheim?

The distance from Trondheim to Tromsø is 482 miles (776 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TRD airport to TOS airport?

SAS and Wizz Air are flying nonstop from Trondheim to Tromsø.

What alliances have direct flights from Trondheim to Tromsø?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Trondheim to Tromsø.

What classes are available from Trondheim to Tromsø?

You can fly non-stop in Economy and Business Class.

What aircraft types fly from Trondheim to Tromsø?

Aircraft types that fly from Trondheim to Tromsø:

  • Airbus A320-100/200
  • Boeing 737-800

What is the earliest flight departing from Trondheim to Tromsø?

The earliest flight departs at 07:15 from Trondheim and arrives at 08:45 at Tromsø.

What is the latest flight available from Trondheim to Tromsø?

The latest flight departs at 12:30 from Trondheim and arrives at 13:55 at Tromsø.

Non-stop flights from TRD to TOS

482 miles (776 km)  ·  1h 30m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:15

  • 11:45

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4656

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 10:50

  • 12:20

  • Wizz Air

    Wizz Air

  • W6 4656

  • Wizz Air

  • Airbus A320-100/200

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price