FlightConnections

Direct flights from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga

Did you mean flights from Málaga to Oslo (Torp)?

Oslo (Torp)

Norway

Norway

TRF

Sandefjord Airport, Torp

Switch direction

Málaga

Spain

Spain

AGP

Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
1,690 miles  ·  (2,720 km)
Flight time
4 hours
Airlines
  • Norwegian
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Oslo (Torp) to Málaga Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TRF to AGP, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga

Airline-specific flight schedules from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Oslo (Torp) TRF to Málaga AGP. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TRF AGP flight schedule.

Norwegian
Norwegian flight schedulefrom Oslo (Torp) to Málaga

Norwegian flights start in October
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Oslo (Torp) to Málaga

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Oslo (Torp) to Málaga Flights

Flights from TRF to AGP are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 10:35 - 20:20. The earliest flight departs at 10:35, the last flight departs at 20:20. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga takes 4 hours. The flight distance between Oslo (Torp) and Málaga is 1,690 miles (or 2,720 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Málaga?

There is 1 airport in Málaga: Pablo Ruiz Picasso Airport (AGP).

How many flights per week are there from TRF to AGP?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

4 hours is the average flight time from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga.

How far is Málaga from Oslo (Torp)?

The distance from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga is 1,690 miles (2,720 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TRF airport to AGP airport?

Norwegian and Ryanair are flying nonstop from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga.

What alliances have direct flights from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

There are no alliances flying direct from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga at the moment.

What classes are available from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

Aircraft types that fly from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

The earliest flight departs at 10:35 from Oslo (Torp) and arrives at 14:35 at Málaga.

What is the latest flight available from Oslo (Torp) to Málaga?

The latest flight departs at 20:20 from Oslo (Torp) and arrives at 00:20 at Málaga.

Non-stop flights from TRF to AGP

1,690 miles (2,720 km)  ·  4h

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 12:20

  • 16:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2564

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 19:40

  • 23:40

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 2564

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price