Direct flights from Turin to Copenhagen

Did you mean flights from Copenhagen to Turin?

Turin

Italy

Italy

TRN

Turin International Airport

Switch direction

Copenhagen

Denmark

Denmark

CPH

Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
751 miles  ·  (1,209 km)
Flight time
2 hours and 10 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
  • SAS
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Turin to Copenhagen Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Turin to Copenhagen. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TRN to CPH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Turin to Copenhagen

Airline-specific flight schedules from Turin to Copenhagen

In total there are 2 airlines operating nonstop flights from Turin TRN to Copenhagen CPH. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TRN CPH flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Turin to Copenhagen

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

SAS
SAS flight schedulefrom Turin to Copenhagen

SAS is a member of Star Alliance
SAS flights start in January
Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Turin to Copenhagen Flights

Flights from TRN to CPH are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 06:50 - 19:05. The earliest flight departs at 06:50, the last flight departs at 19:05. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Turin to Copenhagen takes 2 hours and 10 minutes. The flight distance between Turin and Copenhagen is 751 miles (or 1,209 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Copenhagen?

There is 1 airport in Copenhagen: Copenhagen Airport, Kastrup Airport (CPH).

How many flights per week are there from TRN to CPH?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Turin to Copenhagen (as of August 2022).

How long does it take to fly from Turin to Copenhagen?

2 hours and 10 minutes is the average flight time from Turin to Copenhagen.

How far is Copenhagen from Turin?

The distance from Turin to Copenhagen is 751 miles (1,209 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TRN airport to CPH airport?

Ryanair and SAS are flying nonstop from Turin to Copenhagen.

What alliances have direct flights from Turin to Copenhagen?

Star Alliance is currently the only alliance flying nonstop from Turin to Copenhagen.

What classes are available from Turin to Copenhagen?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Turin to Copenhagen?

Aircraft types that fly from Turin to Copenhagen:

  • Boeing 737-700
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Turin to Copenhagen?

The earliest flight departs at 06:50 from Turin and arrives at 09:00 at Copenhagen.

What is the latest flight available from Turin to Copenhagen?

The latest flight departs at 19:05 from Turin and arrives at 21:10 at Copenhagen.

Popular flights from Turin via Copenhagen

Non-stop flights from TRN to CPH

751 miles (1,209 km)  ·  2h 10m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 09:45

  • 11:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5927

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 11:10

  • 13:20

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 5927

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices