Direct flights from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven

Did you mean flights from Eindhoven to Venice (Treviso)?

Venice (Treviso)

Italy

Italy

TSF

Treviso Airport

Switch direction

Eindhoven

Netherlands

Netherlands

EIN

Eindhoven Airport

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
507 miles  ·  (816 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 40 minutes
Airlines
  • Ryanair
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TSF to EIN, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven

Airline-specific flight schedules from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Venice (Treviso) TSF to Eindhoven EIN, which is Ryanair. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TSF EIN flight schedule.

Ryanair
Ryanair flight schedulefrom Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven Flights

Flights from TSF to EIN are operated twice a week. Departure times vary between 08:25 - 16:15. The earliest flight departs at 08:25, the last flight departs at 16:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven takes 1 hour and 40 minutes. The flight distance between Venice (Treviso) and Eindhoven is 507 miles (or 816 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Eindhoven?

There is 1 airport in Eindhoven: Eindhoven Airport (EIN).

How many flights per week are there from TSF to EIN?

There are 2 flights per week flying from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven (as of September 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

1 hour and 40 minutes is the average flight time from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven.

How far is Eindhoven from Venice (Treviso)?

The distance from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven is 507 miles (816 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TSF airport to EIN airport?

Ryanair is the only airline flying nonstop from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven.

What alliances have direct flights from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

There are no alliances flying direct from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven at the moment.

What classes are available from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

Aircraft types that fly from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven:

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

What is the earliest flight departing from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

The earliest flight departs at 08:25 from Venice (Treviso) and arrives at 10:05 at Eindhoven.

What is the latest flight available from Venice (Treviso) to Eindhoven?

The latest flight departs at 16:15 from Venice (Treviso) and arrives at 17:55 at Eindhoven.

Non-stop flights from TSF to EIN

507 miles (816 km)  ·  1h 40m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 10:05

  • 11:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4853

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 12:05

  • 13:45

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4853

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 16:15

  • 17:55

  • Ryanair

    Ryanair

  • FR 4853

  • Ryanair

  • Boeing 737-800 (winglets)

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices