FlightConnections

Direct flights from Turbat to Karachi

Did you mean flights from Karachi to Turbat?

Turbat

Pakistan

Pakistan

TUK

Turbat International Airport

Switch direction

Karachi

Pakistan

Pakistan

KHI

Jinnah International Airport (Quaid-e-Azam Int'l)

Check Price
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
268 miles  ·  (431 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 20 minutes
Airlines
  • Pakistan
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

Turbat to Karachi Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Turbat to Karachi. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from TUK to KHI, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Turbat to Karachi

Airline-specific flight schedules from Turbat to Karachi

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Turbat TUK to Karachi KHI, which is Pakistan. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their TUK KHI flight schedule.

Pakistan
Pakistan flight schedulefrom Turbat to Karachi

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Return schedule

Turbat to Karachi Flights

Flights from TUK to KHI are operated 3 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 13:55 - 15:15. The earliest flight departs at 13:55, the last flight departs at 15:15. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Turbat to Karachi takes 1 hour and 20 minutes. The flight distance between Turbat and Karachi is 268 miles (or 431 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Karachi?

There is 1 airport in Karachi: Jinnah International Airport (Quaid-e-Azam Int'l) (KHI).

How many flights per week are there from TUK to KHI?

There are 3 flights per week flying from Turbat to Karachi (as of September 2020).

How long does it take to fly from Turbat to Karachi?

1 hour and 20 minutes is the average flight time from Turbat to Karachi.

How far is Karachi from Turbat?

The distance from Turbat to Karachi is 268 miles (431 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from TUK airport to KHI airport?

Pakistan is the only airline flying nonstop from Turbat to Karachi.

What alliances have direct flights from Turbat to Karachi?

There are no alliances flying direct from Turbat to Karachi at the moment.

What classes are available from Turbat to Karachi?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Turbat to Karachi?

Aircraft types that fly from Turbat to Karachi:

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

What is the earliest flight departing from Turbat to Karachi?

The earliest flight departs at 13:55 from Turbat and arrives at 15:15 at Karachi.

What is the latest flight available from Turbat to Karachi?

The latest flight departs at 15:15 from Turbat and arrives at 16:35 at Karachi.

Non-stop flights from TUK to KHI

268 miles (431 km)  ·  1h 20m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Price

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:00

  • 15:20

  • Pakistan

    Pakistan

  • PK 502

  • Pakistan

  • Aerospatiale/Alenia ATR 72

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Price