Direct flights from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk

Did you mean flights from Nuuk to Narsarsuaq?

Narsarsuaq

Greenland

Greenland

UAK

Narsarsuaq Airport

Switch direction

Nuuk

Greenland

Greenland

GOH

Nuuk Airport (Godthåb/Nuuk Airport)

Check Prices
Flight schedule
su
mo
tu
we
th
fr
sa

Click to show full flight schedule

Distance
178 miles  ·  (287 km)
Flight time
1 hour and 15 minutes
Airlines
  • Air Greenland
Alliances
  • OneWorld
  • SkyTeam
  • Star Alliance
Classes
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business Class
  • First Class
Aircrafts
  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

Narsarsuaq to Nuuk Flight Schedule

Scan through all non-stop flights from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk. The full flight schedule below gives an overview of all non-stop flights from UAK to GOH, which includes the daily timetable of every operating airline for the upcoming 12 months.

Note: for airline-specific flight schedules, please scroll further down.

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Airlines flying from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk

Airline-specific flight schedules from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk

Currently, there is only one airline operating non-stop flights from Narsarsuaq UAK to Nuuk GOH, which is Air Greenland. This section gives an overview of the flight schedules and timetables of every airline with direct flights for this route.

Click an airline below to view their UAK GOH flight schedule.

Air Greenland
Air Greenland flight schedulefrom Narsarsuaq to Nuuk

Su
Mo
Tu
We
Th
Fr
Sa
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Return schedule

Narsarsuaq to Nuuk Flights

Flights from UAK to GOH are operated 5 times a week, with an average of 1 flight per day. Departure times vary between 09:50 - 15:45. The earliest flight departs at 09:50, the last flight departs at 15:45. However, this depends on the date you are flying so please check with the full flight schedule above to see which departure times are available on your preferred date(s) of travel.

On this non-stop route, you can fly in Economy only.

The fastest direct flight from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk takes 1 hour and 15 minutes. The flight distance between Narsarsuaq and Nuuk is 178 miles (or 287 km).

Start planning your trip
Let's find you the best price for this route!
Plan a trip

Frequently asked questions - FAQ

How many airports are there in Nuuk?

There is 1 airport in Nuuk: Nuuk Airport (Godthåb/Nuuk Airport) (GOH).

How many flights per week are there from UAK to GOH?

There are 5 flights per week flying from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk (as of August 2021).

How long does it take to fly from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

1 hour and 15 minutes is the average flight time from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk.

How far is Nuuk from Narsarsuaq?

The distance from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk is 178 miles (287 kilometers).

What airlines fly nonstop from UAK airport to GOH airport?

Air Greenland is the only airline flying nonstop from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk.

What alliances have direct flights from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

There are no alliances flying direct from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk at the moment.

What classes are available from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

You can fly non-stop in Economy only.

What aircraft types fly from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

Aircraft types that fly from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk:

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

What is the earliest flight departing from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

The earliest flight departs at 09:50 from Narsarsuaq and arrives at 11:05 at Nuuk.

What is the latest flight available from Narsarsuaq to Nuuk?

The latest flight departs at 15:45 from Narsarsuaq and arrives at 17:00 at Nuuk.

Non-stop flights from UAK to GOH

178 miles (287 km)  ·  1h 15m

Round trip
1 passenger
Economy
Check Prices

Return schedule
×
  • Depart
  • Arrive
  • Airline
  • Flight no
  • Aircraft
  • Classes
  • 14:10

  • 15:25

  • Air Greenland

    Air Greenland

  • GL 416

  • Air Greenland

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:10

  • 15:25

  • Air Greenland

    Air Greenland

  • GL 416

  • Air Greenland

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 14:50

  • 16:05

  • Air Greenland

    Air Greenland

  • GL 416

  • Air Greenland

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

  • 15:35

  • 16:50

  • Air Greenland

    Air Greenland

  • GL 416

  • Air Greenland

  • De Havilland Canada DHC-8-200 Dash 8 / 8Q

  • Y

    W

    J

    F

Click to Check Prices